Questions Related To Pediatrician

Post Question

Get Affordable Care from Pediatrician

Pediatrician

Acute ITP(Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura)

My daughter had Mumps 2 months ago.15 days ago i found some bruises on her hand.4 day ago i saw red dots like Petechiae in her mouth.Her blood report shown very low level of platelets 6000.Doctor suggested us to start steroid dactac...

Pediatrician

Subacute Sclerosing Panencephalitis

mere bete ko 1 month se walking problem horahi thi, sudden bethe bethe bhi girne lage phir neck ki flexiblity kum hogayi. present condition hai ke abi tak hain MashaAllah hyper active but bht moody or girte rehte hain har waqt eyes...

Pediatrician

Vaccination

mre beta ko 14 weeks walay injection lgay hy kya mn isko nahla skty hu

Pediatrician

Fever With Febrile Fits

Meri beti 18 months ki he, or usko jab bhi fever hota he fits hojate he, 30 june 2019 ko 4th time fits hue he usko, last time jab usko fits hue the to mene liaquat national se treatment karwai thi or sub test normal agae the phr uri...

Pediatrician

Baby Teething And Motion

Aoa. Mera baby 8 months ka hone wala hai use kal se motion horahe hain. Uska ek teeth bhi niche ka bht thora sa nikla hai. Main hygiene ka bht khayal rakhti ho. Solid main bhi ise soji cerelac porridge mashed banana hi dey rahi ho o...

Pediatrician

Newborn Baby

AOA. my baby is 10days old. baby ko AC waly room m m rakhna chahy ? ya normal room m fan k nichy?

Pediatrician

Delaying Hep B Injection To Newborn Baby

Assalam O Alaikum my son is 13days old. Yesterday his 1st vaccination was done. doc did not given him Hep B injection . it is written on form HepB injection should be given within 24hrs after birth. At time of his birth doc did not...

Pediatrician

Side Effects Of BIO21

Any doctor please confirm if a child of 4 years took too many teething tablets Bio21 at a time. Is there any side effect of it. Do we need to visit doctor. Appreciate your prompt response.

Pediatrician

Cough During Feed

Salam. Mera baby 8 months ka hai. Kain kuch din se note karahi ho k wo bottle feed per cough karta hai. Mucus wali cough nahi hai dry cough hoti hai or din main bhi beech main kabhi kabhi cough karta hai. Dr ne wese to allergy batay...

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top Pediatrician Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top Pediatrician