Questions Related To Pediatrician

Post Question

Get Affordable Care from Pediatrician

Pediatrician

Petroleum Jelly

Kiya petroleum jelly baby ke skin per laga sakte hain?? Baby 8 month ka hai or uske chin per or honton per chote chote dane hain Dermotologist ko dikhaya to unho ne kaha k yeh pimples drooling ki waja se hain or petroleum jelly l...

Pediatrician

Feeding During Night

Mera sawal yeh hai ke Mera 8 mahine ka bacha Roz beech raat main uth'ta hai kabhi 5 baje or kabhi 6 baje or motherfeed ya bottlefeed k baad sooh jata hai. Usko Meri wife 5 see 10 mint Tak burp dilwati Hain kabhi wo leta hai or kabh...

Pediatrician

Abo Incompatibility

My both kids had abo incompatibility.hemolytic disease after birth.what should be done to avoid it in 3rd pregnancy.any test for me or my husband

Pediatrician

Potty Leakage

My son has some grey polyps at anus and he is unable to expel all the stool in his rectum so the potty always comes out in his pants, sometimes with urine, he can't control it. Please help

Pediatrician

Blood In Stool

My 10 months old son is having bloody poops off and on since 5 days. Sometime the the stool is all clear but most often have blood streaks in it. He poops 4 to 5 times a day due to teething. His stool test report is attached. I wa...

Pediatrician

Pimples Around The Lips

Mera better 9 month start howa hai. Use lips k ird gird garmi daney horahe hain. Picture attach ki hai Maine. Plz mujhe bataye ke yeh garmi daney hain ya kuch or. Or main in dano per Kiya lagao k yeh khatam ho? Plz mujhe jawab dein...

Pediatrician

Congenital Adrenal Hyperplasia

My niece is 3 years old. She has been diagnosed with Congenital Adrenal Hyperplasia with clitoral enlargement. What would be the chances for her surgerical correction while her karyotyping is XX.

Pediatrician

Prickly Heat

Hi.. plz mujhe bataye k main apne bache ke honton k pas se prickly heat kese khatam karo? Mera bacha 8 mahine ka hai. Maine kuch din se iske honton k ird ghird chote chote daney dekh rahi ho jo abhi beech main khatam hogaye the leki...

Pediatrician

Vomit While Pooping

AOA, meri beti 2.5sal ki h. wo jb b poop krny k ly pot py bethati h wo vomit krny ki try krti h ya vomit kr deti h. some time bht zyda some time thori c ya bilkul ni. poop soft hoti h not hard. she is active, healthy, diet b...

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top Pediatrician Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top Pediatrician