hello, I had a little accident three days ago, I had a cut of my forehead , I am applying polyfex cream . also using payodiene. I have to go abroad after 5 days. i just want this wound to heal faster. any guidance or a medicine....
Sudden weight gain,excessive on face, lower abdominal weight gain,mood swings
Assalam O Alaikum experts, had done first urine d/r and found +10mg/dl protein then repeat two more urine d/r in two days then found protein negative in both reports also have done urea, serum creatinine and eGFR Urea: 17 Serum C...
Assalamualikum... Doc mjy dahi sal se tb ha lyphnodes m .. mny do dfa course compelet kia ha per thk nhi ho rahi .. myrin_p fort khai ha mny donu dfa ab lyphnodes bohot ziada swell or red ho gye hn mjy kia kerna chye
Serum creatinine was 0.84 two days ago but after two days its 0.90 so is this ok if serum creatinine changes this much in two days or some problem with kidneys?
Serum creatinine was 0.84 two days ago but after two days its 0.90 so is this ok if serum creatinine increase by 0.06 in two days? And eGFR is 124 Are kidneys working properly?
i am in abu dhabi right now i missed my periods 2 days for now i cant go to dr.here because my medical is not in my visa kindly suggest some medicine i am married dont want to get pregnant have 10 months older baby.
6 month phly mera c section hua tha 1st 1.5 month tu bleeding theek rhi high to normal. then 2 month periods nhi huye. phir last 2 month se theek hi rhy ab14 days se thick bleeding ho rhi hai like jelly pain b bht zada hai lower ab...
Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.
Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.
Available: 15/7 For Your Service
The doctor's assistant is here to help you
Call to book an appointment or for any queries
Available: 09:00 AM - 11:00 PM
We are here to help you :)
Feel free to call our helpline
Call Here:
We use necessary cookies to make our site work for you. By using our site, you acknowledge that you have understood our Cookie Policy I Agree