Hi, i’m in 2nd trimester 19 weeks. In doppler scan dr said “baby nechy hy lekin koi issue nai hy” kia waqayi iska koi nuqsan nai hy ? ya isky lie koi precautions hain ?
mery father ko stroke howa tha 40 din pehly bp high ke waja sy right side py stroke ke waja sy brain hemorrhage howa tha alhumdolillah 5 din hospital k baad ghar per ly ayae hy father ke taibyet behter hoti ja rahi hy speech bhi sah...
Assalam o alaikum I am 26 weeks pregnant.. I had Severe nausea in first trimester.. now it's recoccuring again is it normal?
My family has hereditary hairfall issue. The question that I want to ask any dermatologist here is that any solution for hereditary hairfall? Is it curable? Can we stop hairfal if it's hereditary?
aoa mojy jab b periods huty hy Meri right leg may boht drd huta hy mojy aysa feel huta hy ky sari bleeding isi leg say hu rhi hy Sath hi motion/ vomiting b huti hy 1/2 din I'm very worried
My father was operated last month due to constipation through laparotomy procedure. Biopsy report is attached for your consideration.
body pain kuch khass nahi hai fever bhi din my do baar hota hai sirf waist my pain hoti hai aur plz bata day platelets kitny hai
I had tubal ligation at the time of my third C-section. Now I am looking for reversal and I did HSG test but no tubes were visible on HSG. Now my question is did the doctor removed my tubes altogether? Can a doctor do this without p...
اسلام عليكم ورحمة الله وبركاته Its been almost 3 years I am facing the issue of diziness but I did not paid much attention to it as I thiught it will go away with time but now its irritating me a lot in my daily life. I was told...
Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.
Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.
Available: 15/7 For Your Service
The doctor's assistant is here to help you
Call to book an appointment or for any queries
Available: 09:00 AM - 11:00 PM
We are here to help you :)
Feel free to call our helpline
Call Here:
We use necessary cookies to make our site work for you. By using our site, you acknowledge that you have understood our Cookie Policy I Agree