Questions Asked From General Practitioners

Post Question

Get Affordable Care from General Practitioner

General Practitioner

Sciatica Pain

Aslam u alaikum, kindly mj is report k mutabiq guide kr djya ga k nxt c sec m spine anesthesia thk rhy ga ya general anesthesia ,

General Practitioner

High Bp Anxiety

about one month ago i my bp got high for the first time in life it was 160/100 and my stomach got disturbed dr prescribed me some capsules for stomach to digest my food and it took me one month to recover from it.but last night i g...

General Practitioner

Un Explained Shortness Of Breath

salam me aj bahar gaya grocery shopping k lye to mujhe sweating start hogai ek dam aur sans mouth se khench k leni par rahi thi or pori nhi arahi thi sans chest k bech me atak rahi thi phr jab ghar aya to theek hogya ab koi bhe acti...

General Practitioner

Diabetes+Smoker

My father is a diabetic patient and smokes Benson cigarettes. He is also taking some Anti Depressents as part of a treatment. I am worried about his general health. Whats test(s) should I get done for him? He is already seeking a En...

General Practitioner

Hyper Hydoxia

My brother remained TB patient when he was 6 years old but got treatment and recovered, he has spits sputum always but his TB test comes normal, he contracted Covid two weeks ago, got checked in Kulsoom International hospital and Dr...

General Practitioner

Neack And Chest Pain

Pahla sirf gala kharab Tha AB back neack main or chest Main b tietness mehsoos hoti 1 saal guzar gya Lakin wesa hi ha sab kuch plzz mujha koi hall bta dain

General Practitioner

Heartbeat Is Not Stabbing

please guide me my wife's heartbeat is not stabilizing from last 4 months bp always normal like 110/ 69 but heartbeat sometimes 180 sometimes 135 and sometimes 100 so please suggest me I am to tensed

General Practitioner

Musculopathy

1 am Dr Hamad . 27 year old 5.7 height 60 kg . I am having a problem in going up stairs I can't lift my legs easily. I have pesudocalf hypertrophy .. a poor milestone ( I took years to start a walk as a child ) n my 10-15 year age...

General Practitioner

Frequent Urination.

AOA mujhay past 6 year say uah problem hai. intercourse kay badd mujhay bar bar urine ata hai. Penus bohut sensetive hoo jata hai.kafi problem main hon. Penus main some time halki pain bhi mahsos hoti hai. Condom kafi arsay say use...

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top General Practitioner Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top General Practitioner