Questions Asked From General Practitioners

Post Question

Get Affordable Care from General Practitioner

General Practitioner

Itchiness, Herpes Chubbhan(Urdu)

Pichly 3-4 saalon sy mujhy sardiyon mai kharish chubbhan shuru ho jati hai kisi bhi waqt garam sy thandi ya thandi sy garam jagah jao khasosan spicy cheez khany sy ya even smell kur ny sy bhi shuru ho jati hai body mai aur ziyada te...

General Practitioner

I Did Thalassemia Test Before Marriage

Hi, Doctors First of All Thank You For Being so Supportive. I have Attached my Test Report of Blood C/E Peripheral Film to confirm my Thalassemia Status Before Marriage. Can Anyone help what Report says? anything serious? Thank Y...

General Practitioner

White Mark

I got allergy on my chest and back that turned into big pimples. It took a week for them to heal. But it left white marks in place of those pimples. What could be the reason? Should I visit a doctor. Thanks

General Practitioner

Fever From 15 Days

aoa sir, mjhe 15 din se fever ha kabhi sham ma sardi k sath b hota ha , malaria not seen ha or typhoid b negative, ESR 54 or CPR 105 aya ha , it raises infection i think please give me advice bukhar nai utar ra din ma 2 se 3 bar te...

General Practitioner

Nasal Polyp

A.o.a i have bilateral nasal polyp, ct scan is attached, kindly guide kr dyn k urgently surgery require hy ya nhi,and what will be cost of surgery??

General Practitioner

My Mother Have A Body Pain Of Extreem Level

meri mother ye prescription use kar rahi hain for neuro issues, but from last 6 months se un ke body main shaded pain hai. us ke leye Panadol Extra or Sanaxamol Extra Use karti hain but phir bhe faida ni ho raha

General Practitioner

SA Test Ok Or Not

Is my SA report ok or have issues actually i take sample at home and reach at lab after 15 min and after taht lab reps also waste time is output report ok or not. which medicines and herbs intakes are beneficial for motility improve...

General Practitioner

Shoulder Pain

Mera 1 year pehly motercycal sy accident hua thaaa finger pr fracture aya thaa ab bhot Pain huta hy winter mei pory shoulder mei

General Practitioner

Muje Ak Week Sy Stool Pass Krny Wali Jagah Py Jalan Kharich Or Pain Or Do Din Sy Itni Zayada K Soya Nhi Jata Andhr Ki Side Py Pain Abhi Hidansa Tube Laya Wohi Lgayi To Thora Sakoon Mila Kya Ye Piles Ha Ma Kya Kroon K Bilkul Ktm Ho Jaye

Muje ak week sy stool pass krny wali jagah py jalan kharich or pain or do din sy itni zayada k soya nhi jata andhr ki side py pain abhi hidansa tube laya wohi lgayi to thora sakoon Mila kya ye piles ha ma kya Kroon k bilkul Ktm ho j...

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top General Practitioner Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top General Practitioner