Questions Asked From General Practitioners

Post Question

Get Affordable Care from General Practitioner

General Practitioner

Triglyceride And High BP

mery abu ke ye report ae hain total cholesterol. 185 triglyceride 215 Hdl cholesterol 28 Ldl cholesterol 130 total Lipids 1000 cholesterol HDL ratio 6.6 and Fatty liver and size 123.9mm plz suggestion the medician

General Practitioner

Chest And Back Bone Pain

hello dr chest mein pain h breasts k center mein zor sy hath lgao to pain hoti h aur back bone mein b bht pain h kbi anderarms mein b pain hoti h please kindly btain k kya kru mein bht tension mein ho aur soch soch kr rat ko need b...

General Practitioner

Fibroadenoma And The Link With Multivitamins

Assalam o Alaikum, Last year i had a surgery for complex fibroadenoma by (Dr. Rufina Soomro)and it was removed Alhumdulilah and the biopsy report was Normal. However later this year i was prescribed multivitamin (Vitrum) and Vitamin...

General Practitioner

Back Pain And Knees Pain

mery knees mein bht pain Hoti ha Thora sa b Kam kr Lu... winter me to or b zyada Hoti ha or back pain b bht Hoti ha... akhir ye kis wjah sy Hoti ha Ku k abhi to me sirf 25 sal ki hu.... or treatment wagera k bare me b Kuch bta dein...

General Practitioner

Neck Move And Back Head Khichao

Assalam O Alaikum. sir mera 16 years sy neck move nhi karti. lekin ab kuch day sy meri neck main pain or back head main normal khichao hota hai. 2012 sy main computer work krta hun. 6 hours computer work krta hun. please koi help ka...

General Practitioner

Taste And Smell Issue

mje 5 month phly covid hva ta shyd mene hud ko quarantine Kia medication ki kehwa vitamin c sb Lya Aram agya lakin ubi Tak taste or smell disturb h ENT specialist ko check kraya aik br bt woii Hal h plzz suggest me something better

General Practitioner

Tremor After General Anaesthesia

Is it normal for hands to tremble/shiver some days after general anesthesia for cardiac surgery. Severe blood loss anemia as well.

General Practitioner

Frequent Nocturnal Emission

I am single. I am having 10 to 12 times per month nocturnal emission. In last two months I have lost 3kg and now my weight is only 45 kg with 5'5" height. Only bones and skin are left. Hair loss and hair whitening are happening...

General Practitioner

Corona Specialist

Aoa....em so worried plz answer me ..... Mere friend ne last March se ab tk covid koi sops follow nai kiye ....market Jana gatherings mei Jana sb kia but usay covid ab hua ha.....tw ye kese possible ha k 8 months mei unka corona...

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top General Practitioner Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top General Practitioner