Questions Asked From General Practitioners

Post Question

Get Affordable Care from General Practitioner

General Practitioner

Use Of Antioxidants

I heard that there are many benefits of using antioxidants supplements including increased immunity, better hair and skin, less chances of heart diseases. So is it okay to take Antioxidants supplements as I am twenty? If yes then wh...

General Practitioner

Dry Anus And 2 Lumps Type Around It

Salam. I'm having very dry anus i put vaseline or oil and it gets better but again it gets very dry and irritating. Shuru me problem tha but itna nhi. Bich me constipation ka masla b hota rha hai. Opening k around 2 lumpy type swell...

General Practitioner

Wieght Gain And Hair Loss And Darkness And Dryness Skin

meri umer 21 saal he lakin na hi mera wieght gain ho rha he or uper se hairloss b ho rha he or meri skin k saat darkness or khuski pore jisim me a gyi he me ne 2 month gym join ki thi lakin moje ramzan ki wja se chorni pari lakin mo...

General Practitioner

Sleepiness And Laziness

I feel sleepiness and laziness whole day. I do all the things slowly. I am unable to become successful still. I don't work and I don't want to work too. My eyes remains sleepy and blinks much.

General Practitioner

Blood Cp Report

increase WBC is this normal or need attention

General Practitioner

Antibodies For Covid-19

Hello Doctors. My husband had fever and body pain few days back. He got the antibodies test done. Kindly guide me about his report. And also tell me that what is the safe range of antibodies for covid. Sharing the report below. Than...

General Practitioner

After Effects Of Covid

I got positive at 2 april and got negative result at 2 may 2021, but from 28 april i am experiencing dry mouth heat from body (not fever max temperature up to 98.8 F), nervous body , little cough, are these after effects of covid o...

General Practitioner

Antibodies Report

Hello. I had body pains before one week then i got an antibodies test for covid done. Please check my report and guide me. Thank you

General Practitioner

Kharish

2month sa kharish lagi howi ha kuch lotion our injection lagay lakin koy farq nh parha koy ray???

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top General Practitioner Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top General Practitioner