Questions Asked From Gastroenterologists

Post Question

Get Affordable Care from Gastroenterologist

Gastroenterologist

Stomach Swelling

I felt like I have swelling on the stomach side. I went for a Ultrasound and the report remarks: Only gases seen in stomach distended thick-walled. I don't have any pain, but I am little worried. It has been one year since this is...

Gastroenterologist

Stomach Problem

Yar mujhy 2 weeks se uper left abdomen me khana khany k bad aisa feel hota jese kuch hai pain type ni hota but like kuch phasa hai ya gas type phr stool pass ho ya gas pass bhi hoti hai tou sahi hojata tightness type lagti ya gas ty...

Gastroenterologist

Abdominal Burning And Pain

what is the treatment for h pylori positive. i have burning in my upper abdomin and sometimes pain too, even in empty stomach. kindly prescribe a medicine course for this.

Gastroenterologist

H Pylori & Ibs

Sir serious ho k answer dejey ga Sir aprail m 1 year hu jyga h pylori course kiye howe mjhe bhok bilkul b. Nhi lagti peat hr wqt phola rehta hy or zada khana prta hy phr 1din chor kr dosry din washroom jati hu or wo b start m thori...

Gastroenterologist

Ibs And Ibd (Gastroenterologist )

which stool and blood test can help to diagnose ibs and ibd without upper and lower endoscopy?

Gastroenterologist

Stomic Problm Ucler 1.5 Year Old

ye sb medicn m khaa chuka hu or sb test karavye h medicn s araam nii arhaa dc saib or ap btaa dy kis s mje araam ajye gaa kafi problm bn rii h 1.5 sall s hb meri 8.8 ayii or taypod b possitive ayaa h or H pylri possitive ayaa h

Gastroenterologist

Heart Burn, Gerd, Acid Reflex, Shortness Of Breath, Nausea

Dr, main 32, or saudi arabia se hn, almost 10 din pehly mujhy vomitings howe thi most probebly egg khanay se sy jo 2 din tek howe jo khata tha vomit ho jati thi, ab uskay baad se 10 din hogy hain main mujhy heart burn, gerd, acid re...

Gastroenterologist

Diarrhea / Vitb12 Deficiency

I have two questions to ask. 1) From last two months I am having Stomach cramps as I started milk. I though I was celiac but doctor told that don't take wheat and milk together. Now the cramps are decreased to some extent. But from...

Gastroenterologist

Stomach Problem

Assalamualaikum..Mien jb bhi koi Chez khata Hun toh seeny Mien Jalan hony lagti hai aur gas hu jata hai..gas k bad bp high and then saans pholna shuru hu jata Hain..kindly Jalan and stomach gas k liye koi medicine recommend kren aur...

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top Gastroenterologist Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top Gastroenterologist