Ask Questions From Qualifed Doctors And Get Authentic Answers

Post Question
Neuro - Brain

Migraine

i am usually having migraine (3-4 days) during my periods.. but since last month its exceeding.. this time its been 11 days now and the headache ia not going... i am having too much nausea too at times... the hdadache is basically o...

Cardiologist

Heart Attack

My father is a heart patient and he recently suffered another heartattack. He has an angioplasty done. We have taken opinions from several doctors and all of them suggest bypass surgery. We are a bit indecisive about the heart surge...

Gynecologist

Manses Problem

Aoa sir 3month phly manses nhi huwy to mdcn li primoltn n or ciprofloxacin or ringr 1000ml with risk injection mdcn k khuch din bd manses hogye ab 2mah ho gaye nh huwy or halki halki drd hoti ha mujhy koi mashvra dia jaye

Gastroenterologist

Problems Boht Zyada Kch Smj Nai Aa Rhi

A.o.A doctors sir/mam Meri wife ko ik dam boht c problem create ho gai hain mujy kch smj nai aa rhi k main kis doctor k pas pehle jaun ik to Meri wife ko (likoria) ka msla hy dusra 1month sy (khaansi) boht zyada hy or sans k sath aw...

Andrologist

Sexual Disorder

hey there, i am 30 male.unmarried. dont get morning erections. penis curved to left and have bukging veins on it. erection comes after watching porn but are weak and not last for long. timing is less than 30 sec. get myself checked...

General Physician

Covid Antibody IgM

Salam respected Dr! Kindly help me out. I want to travel to china but my IgM is high 2.0, my PCR is negative. China allow travel below igM 0.5 COI. Kindly help me out how can I lower my igM, please help me my visa will expire soon

Andrologist

For Makr Wife Pregnancy

Doc main 21 age ka ka hu tou takrebn 10 saal se hand use kr rha abhi bht mushkil hogya hai hand use chorna tou meri shadi hai march mein tou pregnancy k liye kitni dair phly hand use or sex chor dena cahahye yani ke pregnance krna h...

Gynecologist

10week Pragnancy Bleeding Occur

Aoa All dear docs i am 10week pragnant and facing blood pressue problem 135/90using aldomate and loprin clexane injuction and ferti c also uses today i feel bleeding and then i do checkup the doc say oky and advice gravibinan inju...

Andrologist

Quick Discharge

Hello , I am 32 years old. I have a problem that i discharge very quicklY. I haVe nO fee IF Possible arrange a Free consultation witH Doctor Samra Amin.I will be very grateful to you.

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top Doctors Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top doctors