Ask Questions From Qualifed Doctors And Get Authentic Answers

Post Question
Gynecologist

Is Taking Dexiva Safe

i am.a lactating mom and having acid reflux issues since had. a c section, i am taking dexiva 30mg tablet since 10 days, as the dr i visited prescribed it for 2 weeks. is it safe or not

Gynecologist

Ultrasound

Assalam o alaikum I am 7.1 weeks pregnant but my ultrasound showed 8 weeks baby is that normal? Aur kia gastitational diabetes ki waja s bhi growth zyada ho skti hai?

Cardiologist

Heart Issue

AOA doctor . mari mother ko koch time sy dil ki darkan or gabrahat shoro ho jati ha. or un ko lagta ha k jasy dil band ho raha ha . dil ki ecg or echo b krwaya ha .. but general physician k mutabic dil ka issue nahi. ap suggest kr s...

Vaccine Specialist

Vaccination

Hello! Govt has started vaccination of under 18 .. i need to ask whether one dose will be administering or children need to get two doses ? Thank you

Dermatologist

Hair Fall And Hair Wight Less 7mm To 3 Mm

asalam o alikum sir mujhe hair fall problem he shayd Harmon's and genetic to in balo ko dubara regrowth kese karen aur ye bal halke b bhut ho gaye hen in ka wight dubra normal kese karen kindly ager diet ka masla he to mujhe ek suit...

Nephrologist

Kidney Pain

BHT time se kidney m stone h. homeopathic or allopathic dono se treatment karwate hen. wqti tor k liye aram ajata h mgr phr woi condition. abhi last 1 week se BHT pain h kidney m. u/s bhi attache kr rhi hun plz koi treatment batayn...

Gynecologist

Heavy And Painful Stomach During Pregnancy

Assalam o alikum Doctor's i am 30 week pregnant. raat sy mery stomach main dard or bhari mehsoos ho raha ha.. what should i do? laita bhi nhi ja raha, neend bhi nhi arhi... last few days sy raat ko sony main bht mushkil ho rahi ha....

Rheumatologist

Rheumatoid Arthiritis

my mother is a patient of rheumatoid arthritis..she has a severe pain in knee and back...unki knee surgery b hui hai USA say 1 saal pehlay...unko serum creatinine ka masla b hai...aisa koi pain killer Jo unk Dard ko khatam krey ...p...

Dermatologist

Skin Infection

my 7 years old daughter have these skin rashes on upper body specially on chest and belly. plz suggest any treatment.

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top Doctors Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top doctors