i am.a lactating mom and having acid reflux issues since had. a c section, i am taking dexiva 30mg tablet since 10 days, as the dr i visited prescribed it for 2 weeks. is it safe or not
Assalam o alaikum I am 7.1 weeks pregnant but my ultrasound showed 8 weeks baby is that normal? Aur kia gastitational diabetes ki waja s bhi growth zyada ho skti hai?
AOA doctor . mari mother ko koch time sy dil ki darkan or gabrahat shoro ho jati ha. or un ko lagta ha k jasy dil band ho raha ha . dil ki ecg or echo b krwaya ha .. but general physician k mutabic dil ka issue nahi. ap suggest kr s...
Hello! Govt has started vaccination of under 18 .. i need to ask whether one dose will be administering or children need to get two doses ? Thank you
asalam o alikum sir mujhe hair fall problem he shayd Harmon's and genetic to in balo ko dubara regrowth kese karen aur ye bal halke b bhut ho gaye hen in ka wight dubra normal kese karen kindly ager diet ka masla he to mujhe ek suit...
BHT time se kidney m stone h. homeopathic or allopathic dono se treatment karwate hen. wqti tor k liye aram ajata h mgr phr woi condition. abhi last 1 week se BHT pain h kidney m. u/s bhi attache kr rhi hun plz koi treatment batayn...
Assalam o alikum Doctor's i am 30 week pregnant. raat sy mery stomach main dard or bhari mehsoos ho raha ha.. what should i do? laita bhi nhi ja raha, neend bhi nhi arhi... last few days sy raat ko sony main bht mushkil ho rahi ha....
my mother is a patient of rheumatoid arthritis..she has a severe pain in knee and back...unki knee surgery b hui hai USA say 1 saal pehlay...unko serum creatinine ka masla b hai...aisa koi pain killer Jo unk Dard ko khatam krey ...p...
my 7 years old daughter have these skin rashes on upper body specially on chest and belly. plz suggest any treatment.
Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.
Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.
Available: 15/7 For Your Service
The doctor's assistant is here to help you
Call to book an appointment or for any queries
Available: 09:00 AM - 11:00 PM
We are here to help you :)
Feel free to call our helpline
Call Here:
We use necessary cookies to make our site work for you. By using our site, you acknowledge that you have understood our Cookie Policy I Agree