Ask Questions From Qualifed Doctors And Get Authentic Answers

Post Question
Gynecologist

STI

suffering from infection,got married (8 months before) also have pcos ,feel smell in my husband's semen,painful sex,not getting pregnant, sometime itching in Vigina, already taken antibiotics (5 days) but just after leaving medcn ag...

Sexologist

Contraceptive

Hello I am 30 years old married with two girls. I want to use famila 28 contraceptive from bow onwards rather then using condoms. Please guide- 1-how to use these medicines ,-2- what time we have to take these medicines -3- till how...

General Physician

Stool Examination For Ova And Cyst

Aoa, Meri report yahan upload nahi ho rahi I was diagnosed as a dengue patient meray platelets deplete hoty rhy even after 2 weeks and getting good diet 120 last report mai thy I followed up a haemotologist too as I got scared if I...

Gastroenterologist

Constipation

Mam mujhe almost 1 month hone wala severe constipation hai bleeding or pain k sath or sath hi 2 ya 3 din tk washroom ata nhi paet heavyy rehta bss

Gynecologist

Pregnancy

asslam o alekum dr please help i am 34 weeks pregnant mery sath bht issues han health ko lekr me chahti hn meri delivery 36 ya 37 week me ho jae plz koi suggestions de jis sy fast delivery ho jae

Andrologist

Pain During Inter Course

While having inter course, after few minutes I feel sharp pain towards left kidney. This does not happens always but some times. After a few minutes break and change in position the pain goes aways.

Gynecologist

Second Trimester Second Pregancy

Mera second Trimester hai , uterus k pas nechy ki tarf pressure bhot hai aur nausea abi tak khatm nai hora , smell se bhot zada nausea and vomit hori hai morning me walk me nai kar pati or pressue bhot zada hota , stomach me dard ha...

Gynecologist

28 Weeks Pregnancy

Kamar k neechlay hissa ma bot zada pain rehtaa hai or pait ma bee kafi pain rehtaa hai . Morning ma iron-one tablet le ri hu or evening ma orvit-D tablet le rahi hu .. plz mujhy kamar dard k liye koi ilaaj btaa dain plz

Andrologist

Semen Test

assalam o alaikum mari ek beti hai 5 sal ki dobara pregnancy ni hui kindly report dakh k bta dain k ye theek hai ya mujy treatment ki zarort hai plz advise

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top Doctors Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top doctors