Ask Questions From Qualifed Doctors And Get Authentic Answers

Post Question
Gynecologist

Infertility

Hi My aunt got marries in early thirties and after a miscarriage, she had a son. Now her son is around 8 years old and she couldnt conceive after that. Had issues of hormonal imbalance and PCOS, resolved now though. Her recent r...

General Physician

Fever 102-103

I've high fever from Saturday noon. It was 102 & 101 at times. Took panadol but relief wad temporary. Yesterday I've done with blood CP in which dr said your platelets are getting down and dengue is suspected. Medication includes p...

Gynecologist

Gynecological

After 13 14 days of start of my period I experience lower right pelvic pain that goes to thigh. Usually it occurs every month. It last for almost two days. What could be the reason? As it's queit uneasy feeling.

General Physician

Ma Panadol Tablet Use Karta Ho Nuqasanat To Nahi Is Ma

dost Bolta h K Is Ka Nuqasanat Hota Ha plz Rehnomai Farmaye Such H Kya

Gynecologist

Wanna Ask Something

Aoa dr ... mera 40 week strt ha and mujhy bs kbhi kbhi light sy period cramps aty ha vagina me b light pain hota h bs and pubic bone pain krti ha i don't know yeh labor pain ha ya ni but please bta dy ky kb tk wait krna chahiyee muj...

General Physician

Back Pain, Frequent Urination And Mental Issue

Mujha Back Pain rehta ha....aur jab ma bike par safar karta hu....tu muscles aur tango bohat dard hota ha....aur jab ma bike par safar karta hu urine bahut ata ha.....aur raat ko proper neend nai ati....ati ha tu soo jata hu aur kuc...

Pediatrician

Eating To Much Cement/ Paint / Tissues / Papper Etc

To eat enough food 24/7 dekhte dekhte kha jata cement matti stons of cement what to do plz help khana ni khta Dr said he is anamic but he didn't eat properly how can I give him iron syrup

Dermatologist

Hairfall

Dr sab mujey 3 years say continuously hairfall ki problem a rehi ha, mn har tarhan kay organic hair oils and shampoo istamal kar shuka hun lakin hairfall stop nhe ho rehay so mn apni hairfall k problem ko kesay diagnose karun?

General Physician

Having Weight Gain Problem

meri age 23 years ha lakin meri weight gain nhe hota , 47 kg rehta ha or ab tou 43 kg par a gya ha. multivitamins supplements bhe liya han magar usay night fall ka problem start ho jata ha . so please advice me mujey kia karna chay...

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top Doctors Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top doctors