Ask Questions From Qualifed Doctors And Get Authentic Answers

Post Question
Gastroenterologist

Gastroenterologist

Mujay 1 week say stomach mai buhat jalan ho rahe hai and blotting be bue hai stomach ki….iss k leye kia kru?? Constipation be hai.kamar mai be dard hota hai.

Pulmonology

Severe Cough With Chest Infection

Sir i m 7 weeks pregnant.i m suffering from sever cough. Hot water with honey gargling with salty hote water is done but all is vain. Prescribe me any syrup

Gynecologist

About Pregnancy

main ne pregnancy test kia h gar pe strip k sath. us pe 1 line to show hoti h jb negative b ho mera test positive h but 2 lines bni hain i mean that 3 lines hain kia mtlb h I ska

Radiologist

Radiologist

Aoa Dr meri left ovary mein 4 saal se dermoid cyst hai remove nhi krwai abhi , Ab mujhe saal se diarrhoea abdominal pain ka issue horraha gastroenterologist ne ct enterography kaha hai , kia 2 baar ct scan krwane se pelvic aur de...

Andrologist

Male Sperms Report

assalam aliakum. ye meray husband ki report hy.kindly ye bata den k is mai kitna issue hy . kon c medicine ki zarorat hogi In ko ya further koe or test hoga .pregnancy k leye try kar rahy hain ham. kindly bata den k is k ilaaj mai m...

Gynecologist

Spotting In Pregnancy.

Aoa I m 14 weeks pregnant Alhumdulilah Today I noticed a spot on my back side of trouser It was not a blood spot exactly but some dull red kind of spot on back side is it something serious? There was only one during whole day a...

Gynecologist

Pregnancy

hello , meri shadi ko 2 year hue hain pregnancy nh horai, dr ne muje pregna care suggest kiya hai, kia main use kr skti hon, or is se kia faida higa

Cardiologist

Left Side CHEST Pain

I have a slightly Pain in middle and left side of chest from last four days.I had checked up by doctor. He only precribed with Dicloran Injection. But after injection the pain is still there... Need Proper Suggestion from Concern do...

Gastroenterologist

Stomach Ulcer And Red Spots In Middle Of Chest

History Inko 2013 main acute hepatitis hua tha jo foran treat krlia tha but inka kehna hai k kisi ne inko poison dia tha tabhi se stomach issue hua or kuch months se ab little amount of blood ata hai vomit k sath or acidity heart b...

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top Doctors Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top doctors