Ask Questions From Qualifed Doctors And Get Authentic Answers

Post Question
Pediatrician

Muscular Dystrophy

Asalam alykum. Dear Doctor, it's my son 3 years old. He is weak and lazy. He couldn't run and walk like other normal kids. I am confused either it is Duchenne(muscular dystrophy desease) or not. it is requested to guide me how can...

Psychiatry

My Brother Is Depressed

hello, my brother has been going through issues. he started to get isolated gradually. in the past he used to get very angry and lose his temper, he would shiver and shout and cry. he does not have a job and does not look for it. he...

Diet Nutrition

Multivitamins Suggested

Soon I'm getting married InnshaAllah.... As such not having serious type of medical history only suffered from allergies like sinuses eczemia without medication I control my allergies through changing my diet +life style now every o...

Pediatric Cardiologist

Heart Problem

Slam.sir meri 3.5 months ki beti hai aur usay small PDA aur VSD problem hai sir kiya device k through clouser possible hai? Ya khud band ho jayea ga?cost be bata dein plz

Rheumatologist

Sir Mary Dunno Ghutno Mai Dard Hy Doctor Nay Bataya Kay AP Ka Uriq Asid Ka Masla Hy Test Be Kya 05:6 Hy

Mai Kya karo Abe bhe they nahe Howa

Gynecologist

Ovarian Cyst

salam to all doctors mera first question yeah hy k kya ovarian cyst k sath conceive ho skta hy or agr conceive na ho to kya cyst k hoty huway fertility k leye medicine ly skty hein kindly mjy bta dein may bht pershan hon

Gynecologist

Thyroid

salam.meri 5 week ki pregnancy ha aj ultrasound hua hai tu fetal pole nazar arha hai but mera bhcg kal subha 9 bjy jb krwaya tu 2486 tha jb 36 hours bad repeat hua tu only 2934 hua tu itna kam barhna normal hai?and mjy autoimmune di...

Gynecologist

Recommendation For Best Private Hospital For Normal Delivery

hey , I'm 7 months pregnant, so far everything is good and i have healthy pregnancy Alhamdulillah, its my first child so i'm planning for normal Delivery as i really don't want c section unless its needed in emergency. may i know...

Diet Nutrition

Mri Shet Ni Banti H Lkn Bhok Thk Lgti H . Mje Kyo Acha Sa Wachwara Dy

A.oA mra name adil hi ma bhot bimr ho mri help kre Ma ny kahi doctro sy chickup krwya lkn mje aram ni ata mje bhok b thk tak lgti h lkn Anrji ni milti mje ks b cheez zy . mri shet ni banti mje kyo mri nazr b kafi weeq h mri hl...

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top Doctors Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top doctors