Can i use contact lens, after 2 days of stopping Lotepred Forte eye drops??
muje 3,4 dino se pain ho raha left abdomen me. na koi fever hai. na koi aur.masla. bhook bhi.sahi.lagti. stomach wali.side pe pain feel hoti. stool ka color bhi change nahi. sab thk. bas subha aur.raaat.ko is.jaga pe pain hoti. plz...
assalamualaikum I am almost 3 months pregnant.. pregnancy main corona vaccine lagwa sakhte hain ya nhi ? or agar lagwa sakhte hain to lagwane k bd us k side effects kya hon gain for pregnant women ? or kon si vaccine lagwani chahiye...
Hi i juz got covid one month back with fever and weakness no cough no Sob but with deep breath i felt chest pain , for this i took prednisolone 5 mg tds for 10 days .it was settled, but after 2 weeks i suddenly start feeling fatig...
Aoa Mera c,sec hua tha august 20 me , ab m again pregnant , csec k bad mjhe naaf k uper kch hard sa ball feel Hona start hua , as isme koi pain nhi tha tou me bhi ghor nhi Kiya , AJ me checkup k liye gyi tou Dr said it's hernia or...
aoa i have a problem but before discussing that let me tell you height of my parents and siblings. my father is 6'2 my mother is 5'3 and my sister is 5'9. iam 5'3 at the age of 14 i dont know what happened to my height it just stopp...
blood in stool. kuch dino se blood aa rha hai stool me. kabi liquid kabi hard with stool. report me b positive aya hai
Aoa Em wanted to Know k Laser hair removel treatment Face k lye Helpful hay k nhi permanent Hair Remove ho jaty han ya nhi and one thing more K Skin k lye harmfull to nhi laser treatment and kitny sessions tak mukml hair remove ho j...
Salam...sir meri mother ki sugar fasting after 8 hours 135 and after 12hours fasting 120 huti hai random before meal 126-140 after 2 hrs meal 150-175 huti hai... vo viptinmet 50/850mg subha aur sham leti hain pehlay subha gpride 2 m...
Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.
Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.
Available: 15/7 For Your Service
The doctor's assistant is here to help you
Call to book an appointment or for any queries
Available: 09:00 AM - 11:00 PM
We are here to help you :)
Feel free to call our helpline
Call Here:
We use necessary cookies to make our site work for you. By using our site, you acknowledge that you have understood our Cookie Policy I Agree