Questions Related To Pediatrician

Post Question

Get Affordable Care from Pediatrician

Pediatrician

Pediatric Growth

Assalamu alaikum. I have 3 children. Daughters aged 13, 11 and son 7. Kindly advise if we can safely give all of them this syrrup for gaining height. It's name is bio grow. Is it safe. For how long shall we give and how much dosage....

Pediatrician

Constipation

Jb se maine apni beti ko dipper churwaya hai tb se constipation ka problem hai 4 day ho jaty hai wo stool pass nhi karti agar mai koi dawai du tw vomit kr dyti hai hr tariqe se dawai pila kr dkh liya lkn wo nhi peti kia krna chahiye...

Pediatrician

Weight Not Gain

Mera beta almost 5 months ka honay wala hai usk weight 6 kg hai last month bhi 6 kg ta usk checkup krvaya hai theek hai no cough no vomit feed bhi lay raha proper But preshan hn k weight pora month mien gain nhi hoa beta waisy ac...

Pediatrician

1 Year Old Baby Hurt Her Chin On A Wooden Table While She Was Standing Next To It. She Started Crying After That. On Examination, The Inner Side Of Her Lower Lip Has A Small Localized Swelling That Is Slightly Bluish In The Center.

Salams Dr Sb, My 1 year old daughter hurt her chin on a wooden table while she was standing next to it. She started crying after that. On examination, the inner side of her lower lip has a small localized swelling that is slightly b...

Pediatrician

Fever, Rainy Nose, Cough

my son is 18 months old, he is having cough with light fever. he is also suffering from Flu. kindly give treatment. thanking you.

Pediatrician

Meri Beti Ki Age 6 Years He Is Ki Legs Me Pain Ki Complain Karti He Plz Suggest

beti age 6 years. pain hota he legs me pindli me

Pediatrician

Problem Is With My 2 Years Old Baby Not Showing Intrest Towards Food Not Eating Well..

I am mother of 2years old baby boy ...who is not eating solid food only stuck on purees now he should eat all things after all he is 2yrs old ..he is just taking some selective food like yogurt oats in purees form ...whatever I feed...

Pediatrician

Chest Infection Issue

Mera beta 4.5 months ka hai usk chest sy awaz ati hai khar khar jsi dr ko check krvaya medicine di clarithromycin r hylixia drops deye nablize bhi kia but aram pori trha sy nhi aya kbhi to lgta k chest infection theek hogae hai but...

Pediatrician

Dehydration

meri 4.5 month ki beti ko start se stomach issue rha .. lkn abi 3 4 din se kafi zyada motion horhe hain ..itne k blood arhe thd motion mai .. ab allhumdulillah blood rukgya lkn motion ab b hy.. vomiting or fever bhi hy. meday ki gar...

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top Pediatrician Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top Pediatrician