Questions Asked From General Practitioners

Post Question

Get Affordable Care from General Practitioner

General Practitioner

Leopomah Inside The Cheek

Asalam o Alikum i have a leopoma Inside my right Cheek. I'm worried. please tell me what can i do, or tell me medicine. I'm from Faisalabad.

General Practitioner

Coronavirus Suspect

I am a medical student so I went to abbasi Shaheed hospital karachi on Tuesday and Wednesday. When I cam back home I felt fever and my whole body was aching. And on Thursday there were low grade fever and joint pain. I had loose sto...

General Practitioner

Kafi Arse Se Cough (Khansi) Hy,

Meri mother ko kafi arse se Cough (Khansi) hy, kafi Dr. ko dekhya hy koi kehta hy Allergy hy koi kuch koi kch, i just want k muje proper Tests suggest krein jis se cough ki waja pata chal jaye k wo ho q rhi hy itne arse se. please s...

General Practitioner

Runny Nose And Fever

sir,i have runny nose. aur gale main kharash b hai.aur mild fever b hai. which medicine should i take?

General Practitioner

Nausea, Headaches, Dizziness

I've been dealing with headaches, dizziness and constant feeling of vomit for a few weeks now. At night while sleeping, i cough to the point of vomit. Travel in car has become near impossible cause of the dizziness and the heavy he...

General Practitioner

Heart Beat

Salam Dr mera first time blood pressure 160&90 hogya tha or heart beat bhi kafi zyada hogayi thi mn ne kafi test bhi krwaye sb clear aaien Hain lekin phr bhi left hand pain or heart beat ka problem solve nhi horha

General Practitioner

High Heartbeat

My Mother Heart beat is 0ver 90 for few days and it happens similar time of day like after 8 in night almost everyday, she is also a hypothyroidism patient

General Practitioner

Stomac Problems

sir mera maida kharab hai jiski waja se muje kaya peeya azam nai hota weight b kam hai just 55 jism me hmesha susti rehti hai gas ki waja se aksar seene me pain hota hai kamar dard b hai bhook toh lagti hai teek taak par jism me koi...

General Practitioner

Sore Throat

AOA. Mera kuch din pehle gala kharab howa tha to dr ne che k krke pyloclar di thi or kaha tha ke 5 din ka course krna hai. Ab antibiotic ka course karne ke baad se mera gala swell karaha hai bht shadeed takleef to nahi hoti nigalte...

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top General Practitioner Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top General Practitioner