Questions Asked From Gastroenterologists

Post Question

Get Affordable Care from Gastroenterologist

Gastroenterologist

Reflux

Muje 2 sal se reflux problem hai jo kbhi theak nai ho rahi andoscopy krwai wo bhi normal hai.magr reflux sara din hota rehta hai.medicine 2 sal se continue kha raha hon mgr kuch frq nai parh raha .vitamin d3 ki deficiency bhi hai.pl...

Gastroenterologist

Blood In Stool

Noticed blood in stool occasionally. No other pain or discomfort. No other symptoms. Just bloody stools from time to time.

Gastroenterologist

GERD

I have been facing from last 4 months, i always feel burning at different points under my ribs or near stomach. Feels like something stuck in throat and loosing weight almost 10 kg,lose of apetite. Nothing in test H pylorie is negat...

Gastroenterologist

Stomach Issue

Dr Sahib Mujehy Acidity ki Problem thee jis ki waja sy Bari ant main Extension rehti thee yeh Bat Colony Scopy main samny i thee.main Stomach Acidity ka ilaj karva raha that and sb khuch fit ho gia tha liken 10 maheeny bad doctor ny...

Gastroenterologist

Stomach

Aoa.sr mera stomach koi cheez b sahi hzm nai kr raha stool mein watermelon r 2sri vegitables b asy hi ati hn r bhook bht lgti h.constipation b rehti h ya phr mix loose stool k sth.urine bht yellow colour ka hota hai jo ziyada pani s...

Gastroenterologist

Swelling In Stomach

Attached is Biopsy report of my father. please help to advise your expert opinion about the report. what should I do after this? Please advise.

Gastroenterologist

Hepatitis B

Hello sir. I have hbsag positive. Hbv viral load is 4000 and alt level is 40 . hbeag is non reactive. Shoul i go for medication or just monitoring is the solution.

Gastroenterologist

Stomach Gas Or Ibs

Bahut ziyada gas hoti hy meda main dakar bahut aaty hain bhok ni lagti thora sa kha leny k baad bahut be chaini rehti hy hazam ni hoti stomach k left side hwa c mehsoos hoti hy or wo side bhari bhaari mehsoos hoti hy ultrasound repo...

Gastroenterologist

Constipation

My kid who is 3 years old having problem of constipation, I give him olive oil 1 spoon daily, but if I forgot 1 day than he didn't do poty and then he can't able to do until and unless I give him suppository. Plz help me why he get...

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top Gastroenterologist Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top Gastroenterologist