Book Video Consultation

Book Video Consultation

Stay Home

No Waiting in lines

Audio/Video Call

PMC Verified Doctors

Talk to Gastroenterologist on Reflux

person-avatar

Asking for Self, Male, 33 years old, Saudi arab

Muje 2 sal se reflux problem hai jo kbhi theak nai ho rahi andoscopy krwai wo bhi normal hai.magr reflux sara din hota rehta hai.medicine 2 sal se continue kha raha hon mgr kuch frq nai parh raha .vitamin d3 ki deficiency bhi hai.plz reply

Gastroenterologist in Lahore - Asst. Prof. Dr. Mujahid Israr

Asst. Prof. Dr. Mujahid Israr - Gastroenterologist

MBBS, FCPS (Gastroenterology), FCPS (Internal Medicine) | Lahore

review-stars

468 Positive Reviews

Dear change life style. If obese weight loss. Change levopraid to tab.stomacol 1 subha DOPEHAR raat before food.Syp.DijexMP 2 tsf subha raat. Tab.peptazol 40mg 1 subha raat before food. And follow-up in Pakistan for proper checkup


0

0

Member

Member


Life style kaisy change kron thora detail se btao aur medicine wo btao jo saudi arab mein mil jayen.

1 year ago

Attach Photo here: