Ask Questions From Qualifed Doctors And Get Authentic Answers

Post Question
Gynecologist

Gynaecologist

a.o.a mujy constipation he me haml concieve krna Cha rahi hn Kya constipation ki wajs sy concieve nai ho pa rha or mujy shoulder ky back py bohat pain Hoti he Kya weakness ki wja sy aisa hota he plz koi achi SI medicine bta dein wea...

Gynecologist

32 Weeks Hydrocephalus Pregnancy With One Kidney & Absent Liquor

I have 32 weeks Hydrocephalus Baby with one kidney. Head size is normal & downward Position. Liquor is absent from 7th months. Baby is healthy. Medicine Using: IVF 5000, c-plant, B Nate, Three D & Loprin. Doctor Suggests me Cesa...

Dermatologist

Hair Fall Problem

Hair fall problem from last 2 months.

Gynecologist

Early Pregnancy

i am experiencing cramps and light spotting before my period dates. I am married and want to know how to stop a pregnancy if the test result is positive. Are abortion pills safe?

General Physician

Ji Mai Ik Gc College Okara Ka Student Ho Ji Mujay Hyptitus C Ho Gia Tha Ji Kaai Nay Mu Kamal Course Kia Or Final PCR Test Results Clear Aya Hai Sir Mujay Bhook Bhot Lagti Hai Mera Wait 50 Kg Hai Hashi Kurrak Kay Bavajod Mera Wait Increase Nai Ho Rha Hai

same too first sir mujay koi fida Bakash protein powder bata do Jo wait kY Sath power matlib takat Bhai day

Dermatologist

Dark Spots On Face

cheeks pr daagh k nishan Jo pimple k bAad bny thy aik saal Sy hain khtm hi nhi ho rhy ab bs face pr nishan Hain is k liye koi treatment bta dain plzz kaafi arsy Sy aisy hi Hain light hi ni huaye

Dermatologist

Daily Lips Peeling

Hy dr.g Age:22, Dr. G mjy taqreeban 5 years sy daily lips dry peeling kee probelm h rozana lips py papree ati h or remove ho jati h. Shuru me pehly vaseline lgata tha lekin koi farq ni pra, phir dr. Ko check krwaya us ny ( advacort...

Gynecologist

Pregnancy Shots

How many injections are recommended during pregnancy, in which trimester and for what purposes? Doctor please tell me. It's my 28th week.

Gynecologist

Gyne

mere 2 bachy c section se hoye hen, or ab dobara expect kar rahi hn, kia mjhy normal delivery hoskti h?? or agr cesser howa to kia uterous remove karwana hoga?? or baby nh hoskty mere?? plz guide me

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top Doctors Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top doctors