Ask Questions From Qualifed Doctors And Get Authentic Answers

Post Question
General Physician

Burning While Urination

A.o.A ...hy it's few days before while I was passing urine it hurts me a lot after urination few blood drops also comes out. I am worried about it please let me know what causes it could be . and one thing more when I pass the urine...

General Physician

Sir Mri Sehet Ni Ban Rhi Plz Help

sir mri sehet ni ban rhi chehra b weak ho gya h plz koi madison ya tretment btaen plzz ma healthy hona chahta hn mra waight 58 or age 28 ha waight gain krna chahta hn plz

Dermatologist

Galy Mein Itching Aur Kano Mein Itching

hello Dr mein 32 weeks pregnant hu 2 3 din sy galy mein itching aur Kano mein itching ho rai h cough bilkul nai h itching k liye kya kru mein kindly please kuch btain

General Physician

Weakness And Temperature

Weakness bht zyada Bukhar 102 Chakar aaty hein Assy ulti ka lgta hy kabhi kabhi k aati hy but ulti aai nh. Recently operate hua hy C Section. need your immediate response

Pediatrician

Head Shape

mera baby 4 months ka hai mashaAllah. 4 kgs ka tha at birth n c section se hui thi delivery. jb paida hua tha head shape lambi matlab unchi thi. aur is ki head ki bones extra soft ni thin a talu itna soft tha. ab 2 months se head...

Gynecologist

Gynaecology

I am 13weeks pregnant and covid positive. I am in isolation from last 9 days i had completed my medication antibiotic course but my cough is not going i am having very bad dry cough. Please suggest me any medicine or anything for th...

General Physician

Neck Pain Since 2018, Not Going Away

Hello I am a 23 year old male And I have been having neck pain since 2018 I got an X-ray of my neck (link: <a target="_blank" href="https://imgur.com/a/8vGvL7N" rel="nofollow">https://imgur.com/a/8vGvL7N</a> ) And it seems my neck...

General Physician

Dengue

I just want to know that children got high fever 102 103 on Sunday then gave them antibiotics etc and got dengue igm tested it came negative but platelets were on border line now fever got settled but eyes are a little swelled and r...

Gynecologist

Gynaecologist

assalam o alaikum. meri pregnancy ka 7 month start hua hai. mere dono breast sy discharge ho rha hai. 1st pregnancy hai. plz mujhe guide kr dein k kya yeh normal hai?

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top Doctors Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top doctors