Ask Questions From Qualifed Doctors And Get Authentic Answers

Post Question
General Physician

Anxiety.. Fearful Thoughts

Salam...dear doctors ..agr two months medicine lene se or sessions lene se b anxiety theek na ho to kia krna chahye??

General Physician

Blood Pressure Low

AOA mare father heart patient hain un ko do defa heart atteck ho chukka hai pehla 2002 men aur dusra 2020 k start men houa tha. dusre heart atteck k baad un ka BP. 90/70 rehta tha lakin wo padel araam se chal sakte the lakin ab 2...

Gastroenterologist

Gut Problems

I am getting gut problems after stopping ISOTRETIOIN. Is it due to isotretioin?

Orthopedic

WHOLE BODY STIFFNESS IN MORNING AND MANY JOINTS HURTS

AoA whole body stiffness in every morning and many body joints hurts like jaw... Back pain.... Knee... Hipp joints plz why all this.... All base line is normal plus rh factor negitive... Pls guide

General Physician

Vomit After Eating

aoa. mera baby 1 and half month ka h. m breastfeed krati hn jis k lia m chahti hn k m zyada khaon ta k milk supply zada ho r baby ki need pori ho sky. but m zada kha nhi pati. m thora sa zyada kha ln to mera dil khrab hota h bht. lo...

General Physician

Body Pain Aksar Rehta He

bodi me aksar pain rehta aur aram nhi ata shi kuch aur bukhar bi mehsoss hota

Gynecologist

About Pregnency And C-section

c-section or normal delevery

General Physician

Had Problem

muja kuch dino se had problem hai jitna raga hai sar me istra mehos ho raha ka abi sara phat jaga itni shedaat se ho raha or BP normal hai tora nazla zukam hai or meda ka gass hai tora temputer b hai

Gastroenterologist

Constipation

I have constipation since last 5 years My weight decrease regularly 10 kg kindly guide me.

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top Doctors Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top doctors