Book Video Consultation

Book Video Consultation

Stay Home

No Waiting in lines

Audio/Video Call

PMC Verified Doctors

Talk to Gynecologist on Spotting After C-Section

person-avatar

Asking for Self, Female, 23 years old, Karachi

Aoa... mera c section Dec 2020 mai hua tha uske baad se muje kabhi bhi spotting hojati hai periods k ilawa aur conceive nahi horaha 2nd child

Gynecologist in Lahore - Prof. Dr. Shamayela Hanif

Prof. Dr. Shamayela Hanif - Gynecologist

| MBBS | FCPS | MRCOG (Obstetrics & Gynecology) | Diploma (Health Professions Education) | FRCOG | | Lahore

review-stars

240 Positive Reviews

It’s better to get examined to find any reason fir spotting. For conception it is advisable to have at least 2 year gap after caesarean.


0

0

Gynecologist in Lahore - Asst. Prof. Dr. Uzma Naz

Asst. Prof. Dr. Uzma Naz - Gynecologist

| MBBS | FCPS (Gynecology) | | Lahore

review-stars

94 Positive Reviews

Are you breast feeding? Was your cycle regular before baby?


0

0

Member

Member


No my son is on formula milk and liquid foods..yes my cycle was regular and of 27 days before baby

1 year ago

Member

Member


During pregnancy muje spotting hoti thi aur khud sahi hojati thi and after delivery spotting hojati hai kisi bhi time... maine dr ki consultation se primolut n ka 21 days ka course kya Faida nahi hua phr maine dr ki consultation se multivitamins and antibiotics li k kahin infection na ho lekin ussey bhi faida nahi hua

1 year ago

Gynecologist in Lahore - Asst. Prof. Dr. Uzma Naz
Asst. Prof. Dr. Uzma Naz - Gynecologist

| MBBS | FCPS (Gynecology) | | Lahore | Book Appointment

review-stars 62 Positive Reviews

Then plz take online consultation for detailed evaluation and treatment

1 year ago

Attach Photo here: