Questions Related To Pediatrician

Post Question

Get Affordable Care from Pediatrician

Pediatrician

Sleep Problem.

meri beti 1.3 year ki ha....woh sotii bohaat kam.....or usko sulany k luye mother feed daina prti...minimum 30 min tak continuous feed laiti woh...jaisy hi bed p litaty hen...foran uth jati ha.... 10kg waight ha round about. . ...o...

Pediatrician

Baby Tongue Is Black

My 1.5 months old son's tongue is black from last 2 days, is it something serious?? How to cure it?? Picture taken from internet for reference

Pediatrician

Betay Ki Teething Ka Problem Hai

Assalam o alaikum mera beta age 10 month hai us k 2 teeth aa chukay hain but aj kal woh teething ki waja se bahut disturb hai rota hai dota bilkul nai plz suggest me any mdcn k us ko teeth itching kam ho sur woh relax ho jay

Pediatrician

Developmental Delay

My son had got developmental delay like at age of 8 years he is 3 years behind. Is there any cure for this disease and what type of specialist should we consult

Pediatrician

Chest Problem

mery bety ke chest khrab ho jate hai jb b musam change hota hai jb sy wo paida howa hai abi 1 sal ka hai last 4 days sy seeny sy awaz wheezing a rhe hai sans lany mai muskil ho rhe hai aur chest bht khrb hai rash bht zayda hai kalar...

Pediatrician

High Temperature Again And Again

my son is 17 months old on march 2 he was having high temperature with bad diarrhoea and blood in it dr said its viral he didn’t gave amy antibiotics to him he was fine after a week then suddenly he was having mouth and lip blisters...

Pediatrician

Trigonocephaly Skull Of New Born Baby Girl

Salam.. Sir meri beti 6 months ki hai. Or uska forehead pointed hai doctor ny kaha hai k ye trigonocephaly skull problem hai.. Iski surgery krni pry gi. We are very worried about it. Pl. Guide us.. Tel us any remedy except of surger...

Pediatrician

Face Per White Spot

Mere bete ke chehre per white nishan hai jo vitiligo nahi hai kindly koi guide kare k kahan se illaj karwaon ?

Pediatrician

Stubborn

Aoa meri beti h 1 saal or 2 months age h.... kbhi kbhi bohat rotii h zor se.....jb uski mom nazar a jaye tb to feed liye bina chup b ni krti.....or uski neend ni poori hoti....woh soti bht km h....raat ko b legs ooper neechy marti...

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top Pediatrician Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top Pediatrician