Questions Related To Pediatrician

Post Question

Get Affordable Care from Pediatrician

Pediatrician

Wound Underneath Arm Pit

meri mer 1.5 years ki h 4 din phly uski uderarm k pas ek gol sa nishan bna jis me resha b tha toch krny sy har feel ho rh tha ab wo zada bra ho gya h or usk pas chota sa ek dana bn k whi ek or bn rh plz mje koi dctr btaye ye kya msl...

Pediatrician

Bokh Nhi Lagti Week Hi

Mere bete ko bokh nhi lagti buht koshis h krti ho khae nhi khya Masha Allah active bhi hi par khya nhi week hi buht

Pediatrician

Fever And Vomiting

AoA, meri beti 3.5 years ki hai or usey kal shaam se vomiting start ho gayi or raat se fever bhi ho gaya hai. kuch bhi khati ya pi ti hai tau vomit kar deti hai kuch dair mai Poochna ye hai k hum isey pehle konsi medicine dein ?...

Pediatrician

Skin Burn Due To Bike Silencer

Hi, 4 to 5 days back the kid's (age 3 yrs) back of thigh got burnt with motor bike exhaust (silencer). We did not consulted any doctor but started applying Quench Cream 50g twice a day. Due to sweat the eschar comes off and...

Pediatrician

Ulti

meri beti 1 Saal 7 months ki hai proper Khana khati thi but kal se Jo b kha rahi hai ubkai ly k nikal rahi hai . kuch nhi khaya jarha. temperature b tha to penadol Dy rahi hu . aysa kiya do Jo wo kha ly

Pediatrician

Pooping After Every Meal

1.5 yr old pooping after every meal since one week.sometime normal sometime watery.. .around 7 to 8 times a day.. Medicines....zincat od syrup 2.5 ml once a day....smecta 1 sachet per day.. He is on motherfeed and i m 15 weeks pr...

Pediatrician

Stomach Problem

My child is almost 4 years old. He is very weak. He doesn't like to eat food. It's quite a tough job for me to make him eat. I try to offer him his favourite foods but stil he eats very less and takes a lot of time in chewing every...

Pediatrician

Naval Infection

Assalam o alaikum Dr's mera beta jo abi 2 mah ka hy uski naaf se thorha thorha pani sa niklta rehta hy. kia ye koi infection hy ya normal hy. koi achi c medicine advise kr dain. thanks

Pediatrician

Pediatrician

meri beti 8 months ki h usse vomiting bhot lgti h kabhi egg khane se kabhi cerelac khane se kabhi custard khane se is ki waja kiya ho sakte h?

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top Pediatrician Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top Pediatrician