Book Video Consultation
Stay Home
No Waiting in lines
Audio/Video Call
PMC Verified Doctors
Asking For Mother, Female 32, islambad
my baby girl is 2 year old and her weight is 10 kg.she has a stomtch problem and poop 4 to 5 time a dy.somtimes she poops with constipation somtim loose motion .i m worried about her.
Member
Anonymous User
What was her birth Weight?
What's her diet like?
Is she loosing weight?
Does she feel hungry?
Has she seen a Paediatrician?
There are so many questions which need clarification. My suggestion is to See a qualified Paediatrician to make a diagnosis.
Poor weight gain and constipation can be due to many medical conditions and needs detailed assessment
Member
Anonymous User
Agar poop main undigested food Nazareth aata hay aur din main 3-4 baar Kerri hay to issay toddler's diarrohea kehtay hain. Yeh koi khatray wali baat nahi. 5-6 saal ki umar main theek ho jata hay.
Iss ki diet ko improve karain. Aur CBC aur Serum Iron blood tests kerwa lain
Member
sir meri beti ko paseena b bot ata hy jab wo soi hoi hoti hy head or back py bot paseena ata hy sakht sardi k mosm m b usy soty hoy bot paseena ata hy.
1 year ago
Member
Anonymous User
Assalam o alaikum!
Im Abdulah shahid from lahore, i have a problem of low height my height is 5.5 and now my age is 23 in 2018
Can its posible for me to increase my height with out any sergical options. I want my height for my carrier growth.
Please convey me a consult doctor.
Thanks
Member
Her birth weigh was 3.2 kg.now her height is 32inchs and 10 kg weight.birth k bad uder weight hi rahi hy .3 to 4 tim 200ml feeder leti hy .egg shok sy kati hy but daily nai kati es k alawa sagodana ,khichri,boil alu,yugat sub leti hy kbi ziada kati hy kbi dood peeti hy but etna solid nai leti fruits m banana or guava shok sy kati hy.or kajoor anjeer b kati hy.hb 11 hy .stomatch ka problm akser ho jata hy kbi kbi esa b hota hy k kuch kaya or 2 ya 3 ghnto m poop kr dia jis m kai hoi hr chees wazy nazer ati hy
1 year ago
Member
Her birth weigh was 3.2 kg.now her height is 32inchs and 10 kg weight.birth k bad uder weight hi rahi hy .3 to 4 tim 200ml feeder leti hy .egg shok sy kati hy but daily nai kati es k alawa sagodana ,khichri,boil alu,yugat sub leti hy kbi ziada kati hy kbi dood peeti hy but etna solid nai leti fruits m banana or guava shok sy kati hy.or kajoor anjeer b kati hy.hb 11 hy .stomatch ka problm akser ho jata hy kbi kbi esa b hota hy k kuch kaya or 2 ya 3 ghnto m poop kr dia jis m kai hoi hr chees wazy nazer ati hy.
1 year ago