Book Video Consultation
Stay Home
No Waiting in lines
Audio/Video Call
PMC Verified Doctors
Asking for Self, Female, 23 years old, Karachi
Aoa... mera c section Dec 2020 mai hua tha uske baad se muje kabhi bhi spotting hojati hai periods k ilawa aur conceive nahi horaha 2nd child
It’s better to get examined to find any reason fir spotting. For conception it is advisable to have at least 2 year gap after caesarean.
Are you breast feeding? Was your cycle regular before baby?
Member
No my son is on formula milk and liquid foods..yes my cycle was regular and of 27 days before baby
1 year ago
Member
During pregnancy muje spotting hoti thi aur khud sahi hojati thi and after delivery spotting hojati hai kisi bhi time... maine dr ki consultation se primolut n ka 21 days ka course kya Faida nahi hua phr maine dr ki consultation se multivitamins and antibiotics li k kahin infection na ho lekin ussey bhi faida nahi hua
1 year ago
| MBBS | FCPS (Gynecology) | | Lahore | Book Appointment
Then plz take online consultation for detailed evaluation and treatment
1 year ago
240 Positive Reviews