Book Video Consultation

Book Video Consultation

Stay Home

No Waiting in lines

Audio/Video Call

PMC Verified Doctors

Talk to Gynecologist on Gynecological

person-avatar

Asking for Self, Female, 30 years old, Lahore

Mere 2 bchay hain, dono ki birth , normal delivery k through hui thi, lekin dono bar mjhe natural labour pains nhi ai theen, blke doctor ne induction k zariye baby deliver krwae thy. Membrane sweeping se b kuch nhi hua tha.

Ab mn 3rd baby lena chah rahi hoon Kya teesri bar bhi mjhe natural labour pains nhi aen gi?? Or esa kya kia jae k next time natural pains aen???

Attach Photo here: