Book Video Consultation
Stay Home
No Waiting in lines
Audio/Video Call
PMC Verified Doctors
Asking For Self, Female 29, punjab
assalam o alaikum. mein 32 weeks pregnant hu. 1st pregnancy hai. 10 din sy sr mein ajeeb sa drd hai, drd b nai keh skty. back side py pressure hai jese clamp charha ho, ya koi band baand diya ho sr py. kuch smjh nai aa rhi kya kru, ponstan aur panadol sy aram nai aa rha. laitny mein b issue hai. kya yeh tension headache hai? mujhe kya krna chahiye?
Aoa go to the hospital for check up plz. Thanks
pco ..u should do exercise weight lose almost 5 to 7 kg .take glucophage twice time a. day .inositol schet onece time a day ..diet should b protein diet and fiber diet ..consult to ur gynaecologist
Check your blood pressure. You need check up
BP record n checkup by gynaecologist
86 Positive Reviews