Questions Asked From General Practitioners

Post Question

Get Affordable Care from General Practitioner

General Practitioner

Testicular Problem

As Sallam Alikum Dr meri age 20 hai or ye problem last 5 years sy hai mere Left or right balls p pimples type nikly hai kuch naram hai mai press krta hu zoor sy th white white noodles type peep nikalti hai or 2 3 ase hai jo Stone ki...

General Practitioner

Hypertension + Cholesterol

My - Cholesterol and Blood Pressure Report Attached of *May* I Faced 1. Anxiety 2. Confusion 3. Decreased Alertness and Concertation 4. **Blurred Vision** 5. seizure 6. Weakness 7. Chest Pain 8. Shortness of Breath 9. Fa...

General Practitioner

Suggest Moisturizer

Hello, Please suggest best moisturizer to use in winter considering that I had acne problem before and I had Isotretinoin treatment for 6 months. Although, I dont have acne problem as of now but I believe my skin is sensitive and t...

General Practitioner

Thyriod And Prolactin

Mare shadi ko 3 years hugay lakin abhi tak conceive nahe hu raha 1st year abortion huwa tha mera thyriod aur prolactin tik nahe huraha kiya waja hu sakta ha 2 years chal raha thyronom aur brotin tab lainy ka lakin tik nahe huraha me...

General Practitioner

Osgood-Schlatter Disease

I was a very active and sporty kid back in the day and I notice this boney bump below my left knee cap during this time. But I never really paid attention to it. It just stayed that way; a small boney bump. Now, this bump has starte...

General Practitioner

Tounge Muscles Contraction

I face a strange issue,while i am studying for more than 2 to 3 hours my tounge will be like as tired.Please suggest me any medicine or any type of exercise.Why the muscles of tounge is became like sticky.

General Practitioner

Gas Or Something Else

Aslam O Alaikum mujhy chest kay right aur left side pur pains hutay hain phir yeh pains back side pur chlay jatay hain mai bht pureshan houn Thek nai hu raha Librax pepzyme Risek Sab use kr lia fark nai pur raha

General Practitioner

Dvt Problem Not Solved

A.o.a sir mery abou ko 2month phly dvt huwa tha tu doctor na xcept rivaroxiban 15mg sobhu sham 21 din tak aur bad ma 20mg lainy ka kha tha ye medicine 2month use kr ka doppler ultrasound krwaya ha jis doctor sa ultrasound krwaya ha...

General Practitioner

Typhoid Report & General Weakness

slaam plz meri is report k baary me mujy guide kr dyn k ye report kis stage ki ha is me koi khtry wali bat to ni ha thanks

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top General Practitioner Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top General Practitioner