Questions Asked From Gastroenterologists

Post Question

Get Affordable Care from Gastroenterologist

Gastroenterologist

Lax LES With Esophagitis

Sir mujay 6 month sy stomach problem hy buhat medicen use k laiken masla theak nai ho raha three month sy chust pain or breath problem rahti hay khana khanay k bad mujay saans lainay m problem hoti hay m ny endoscopy karwai hay us k...

Gastroenterologist

Acute Anal Fissure And Small Mass

once the acute fissure surgery done by dr riffat arbab in civil hospital quetta after the operatio doctors discharge patient within 6 hours and after 1 day stiches opened after surgery i feel small piece of mass on my anal and feel...

Gastroenterologist

Body Pain And GERD

I have body pain and muscle weakness since 15 yrars with GERD.I used many kind of med but use less.Now Phychrist preslcribed me brintellix and solian.Please suhgest me any advise

Gastroenterologist

Stomach Problem

Sir mai pichle 2 sal sai qabz ka shikaar hoon kafi ilaj karwaya lekin afaqa ni hua .mera jism bilkul dubla ho chuka hai.weigh 35 kilo hai aur kuch khas kha pee ni sakta na hi ziada bhook mehsoos hoti hai.barai karram ilaj btaye.sh...

Gastroenterologist

Inflammation And IBD

I am facing many problems related to my digestive tract from last 2 years. After some research on internet, I found that I have all the symptoms of Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD). I feel that I have severe inflammation somewhere i...

Gastroenterologist

Diarrhea Ibs Intestines Abnormality

took librax twice for 5 days.revitale B for 2 days.smecta sachet twice for 3 days.colofac thrice for 3 days.flaggyl 400 thrice for 3 days but still no betterment at all.watery diarrhea thrice a day.stomach belly seems bit swollen.ga...

Gastroenterologist

Gastroenterology

took cefime 40 for 5 days due to sinusitis headache csused by pollen allergy .being chronic IBS patient now intestines working disturbed.Go to toilet thrice a day.unformed watery.comes with gss and pressure.feeling of urgency.flatul...

Gastroenterologist

Boils,mucous,fistula,crohn’s Diseasep

Hi dear respectable doctors i want to know if there is possibility for virtual colonoscopy in islamabad or rawalpindi can you please suggest a lab or doctor where they perform this test and how much wil it cost. Thanks alot in adva...

Gastroenterologist

Stomach Ulcer

sir meri wife ka h palory positive agaya hai . but sir us ne saf saf mana kardiya hai ke wo endoscopy nahi karegi. us ko 7 days se buhat pain horaha hai or docter pas nahi jati us ko endoscopy se dar lagta hai . to kya h palory ke...

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top Gastroenterologist Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top Gastroenterologist