Questions Asked From Gastroenterologists

Post Question

Get Affordable Care from Gastroenterologist

Gastroenterologist

Anal Fissure

Dear doctors Kindly suggest me what to do as i am suffering from anal fissure i did all homeopathic nd also allopathic treatments. Dow medical suggested me a surgery i am nervous nd scarred from the surgery kindly suggest me is th...

Gastroenterologist

Rectum Pain

I am facing this issue for past couple of months . My rectum pains a lot while strecthing out when a stool passes. A particular point near the upper rectum pains a lot and the pain remains for the whole day some times I noticed a l...

Gastroenterologist

So Much Pooping

Assalam o alikum mjhe ye pochna tha k mujhe din mai 5 6 br washroom ata hai gym say pehlay qabz hotay hai aur gym k bd mujhe watery stool hota hai.. Aur poop ka color normal hai ye kis waja say hoskta hai thanks

Gastroenterologist

Gastroenterologist

Assalam o alikum mjhe ye pochna tha k mujhe constipation aur diarrhea aik hi din mai hota hai gym janay say pehlay qabz hota phr gym k bd watery stool aur 5 6 bar washroom ata hai mujhe din mai washroom ziada time k liye nai jata 2...

Gastroenterologist

Rectum, Penduclated Polyp,

I had my colonscopy from General hosp. They found penduclated polyp in my rectum. They took it out and sent it for biopsy. But my problem is still on its place. Small chuncks thin stool is coming out from anal hole. 3-4 times in a d...

Gastroenterologist

Stomach Pain

Dear doctor sir main nay apny father ki blood test karwaya tha os main Helicobacter pylori weak positive aya ha is ka kia matlb ha or is say phaly 2 saal say hum doctors say treatment karwa rehy haan kuch samj nahi a reha kyun k on...

Gastroenterologist

Constipation And Hemorrhoids

I am 37 weeks pregnant. All 8 months were very well and everything was fine. Suddenly i got hemorrhoids. They are external and painful. Not shrinking even after remedies. Please help me they are too big .

Gastroenterologist

Intestine Gas

Dear doctor i have a gas in intestines not in stomach it remaind all the time not a hard level gas but a moderate level it is from 4 years i have eaten lots of medicine do lot of test but test report negative all the time due to thi...

Gastroenterologist

Heamorrhoids

I am suffering from 3rd degree heamorrhoids sinces 2 years. I want to know any treatment that i can do at home. I just dont want to go for surgical treatment.

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top Gastroenterologist Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top Gastroenterologist