Book Video Consultation
Stay Home
No Waiting in lines
Audio/Video Call
PMC Verified Doctors
Asking for Self, Female, 41 years old, Karachi
Dr sahab assalamu alikum.mera atomic problem ha bohat gess hoti ha test karaya neutrophil 61 aaya or ESR 95 aaya.HDL cholestrol 40 mg/dl ha.LDL cholesterol 122 aaya.H pylori positive ha please jaldi btaen me kia karon konsa dr k jaaon please please.ab sir me chakkar aarahe hain bohat wait bh kam hogaya ha please help
Member
Naeem Ch
Consult Gastroenterologist
Dr Ghayas un Nabi Taytab is a very good gastroenterologist
His clinic is in a colony opposite Kinnaird College Lahore
Please consult a gatroenterologist.
Member
Anonymous User
AoA, i hope you are fine now, i am also effected with h pylori bacteria. meri treatment abhi chal rahi hai, meri mother ko b h pylori positive tha in 2010, ALLAH ka shukar hay she is fine now. Dr. Shoaib SIddique in memon medical hospital near Dow Hospital, in ko check krwayen ya ager hyd ja skain to Dr. Naseem Ghauri bht achay dr hain. if you need any help. you can contact me on 042-32591427, .
7 Positive Reviews