Questions Asked From Dermatologists

Post Question

Get Affordable Care from Dermatologist

Dermatologist

Sar Ke Bal Dandruff Ki Bajaj Se Gir Rahe Hain Hair Fall Hai Iska HAL Bataen Thanks

sar ke bal bahut patale ho rahe hain hair fall ki problem hai . meherbani iska HAL bataen.

Dermatologist

Skin Issue

Mery husband italy may rehty hain welding ki factory may job krty band shoes pehn k jaty hai rat ko ghr aty paun py white chaly pary hoty hai paun rozana wash krty hai tb b plz koi solution btay

Dermatologist

Body Lotion For Itching Ko Syrup Samjh Kar Pee Liya Hai

Doctor nay usko lotion diya tha skin allergy k liya aur ghalti say bachy nay do time usko syrup samjh kar pi liya hai. Lotion name Malin 60 ml please suggest something as soon as possible

Dermatologist

Body Odour

AOA... on behalf of someone... female, 15 yrs, having body odour problem since the age of almost 10 yrs... body ss buht smell aati ha.. even after taking shower thori dair baad phir smell start hojaati ha.. what can be the reason a...

Dermatologist

Skin Query

can any Dermatologist help. mae sbha 9 bjy sy sham 9 bjy tak pants and undergarments mae hota hu sham k baad mujy buhat kharrish hoty ha perineal region m.. anus k pas outerskin pay not inner skin phr mae kharsh kru tou zakhm sa bn...

Dermatologist

Acne , Pimples

Assalamu alakum my self Ebadullah ,I have skin problems like pimples and acne on face and neck also , sometimes these are out on face specially upper the eye brows and back side of neck . I checked from different doctors and special...

Dermatologist

Skin Pigmentation Problem

Assalam o Alaikum Dr. mery Face pe pigmentation problem hy 4 saal se. ilaaj b krwaaya 2 doctors se. but zyada Ho gai hy. daagh pr gy hain skin pe nose cheeks or forhead pe.online b creams serum wgera use Kia. but no result. plz he...

Dermatologist

Foot Thumb Nail

AoA Drs meri wife k left paoun ka angotha nakhan k ander ghus jany ki waja se kharab ho raha ha. Wo humary bachy Jo k 40 days ka ha feeding kerwa rahi ha. please Dr koi Hal bta dein. Usy boht ziada takleef ha. koi medicine nai li k...

Dermatologist

Hair Loss Generic Problem

Sir i have been having hair lose problems since i turned 18 cz my dad also had bald head so i wanted to know that on which year of age i should get hair transplant or is there any way to stop it please I'll be waiting for reply

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top Dermatologist Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top Dermatologist