Questions Asked From Dermatologists

Post Question

Get Affordable Care from Dermatologist

Dermatologist

Skin Tone Problem

Dr my rest of the body's skin tone is lighter than my face and hands obviously because they are exposed to pollution, dirt, and sunlight but is there any way we can cure this and get our natural skin tone back? any cream or remedy.

Dermatologist

Skin Sapshlist

meri bati 2 mah ki ha us ko sorkh rang k chote chote dane nikte han jo k khordere hote ha or phir opar se skin sofyd ho kr utar jati ha or wo jagha bhi sofed ho jati ha sar pe hote ha or bazoo pe hote ha

Dermatologist

Skin Forehead Acne

Mere forehead per tiny bumps hogaye hain kabhi nai huvy mujy hoty bhi hain to chaly jaty hain aur jaa hi ni rahy even mere cheeks per bhi ab bany lg gaye hain aur lips ke uper bhi choty choty 2 2 nikl rahy hain mei iske liye Menthol...

Dermatologist

Face Ki Chin Py Hair Hai Laizar Krya H Lekin Faraq Ni Para Period B Sai H Harmon B Normal H Golokofaij B Khaa Rahi Hu Last Few Month Se Lekin Hair Ni Khatam Ho Rhy

test kray h r altra sound b krya h plzz khch Bata dy k face py baal khatam ho jy hmesha k liye

Dermatologist

Skin Readiness Sign After Warth Removal

Doctor sb I had taken treatment of warth by laser surgery but later again these warts come on some other skin places then I used cream for warth removal but now lot of readiness sign are visible on my skin pic attached please sugges...

Dermatologist

Blue Spot On Belly

Aoa I'm 9 weeks pregnant meri belly py blue clr ky 2,3 spot ban gaye ha i'm so worried plz batyen yeh aisy qn bana h ?? everything is ok??

Dermatologist

Itch On Whole Body.

Facing itch from last 2 week. Any respected dr. can do help regarding this skin problem.

Dermatologist

Nail Disease

first nail black hua tha then skin se alag hogya or ab ye dry white powder type is k andr ajata hai or nail round ho kr skin se alag hogya hai any solution?

Dermatologist

Hair Lose And Weakness

Mera baby boy 4 months ka hai, ussay feed krwati hun. mujhay hair fall ho raha hai ziada or sath mein weakness bhi feel hoti hai, koi kaam krti hun to jaldi thak jati hun, meri diet theek hai, calcium 1000 bhi leti hun. during pregn...

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top Dermatologist Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top Dermatologist