Questions Asked From Dermatologists

Post Question

Get Affordable Care from Dermatologist

Dermatologist

Skin Allergy

Aslam o alkeum, Mujhe Skin Allergy hy taqreeban 10 years sy, skin py Kharish hoti hy, har 3 sy 4 din baad Bedal (Cetirizine HCI 10mg) ki half tablet leta hoon to theek ho jati hy lakin phir 3 sy 4 din baad aisa ho jata hy, kya us k...

Dermatologist

Open Pores

Mere nose forhead k centre r nose k sides pe open pores hn.. abi to light light hn itny wide ni.. but jis trha ye bn ry mje dr h k ye khaddy jesy e na bn jaen... dor se skin neat lgti h jb koi pas se dekhy to open pores bht feel hot...

Dermatologist

Acanthosis Nigricans/dark Patches On Neck,and Shoulder

I have dark circles/patches on my neck shoulder belly and armpit, according to my own research it is an alarming situation for prediabetic deseas i thnk im over weight too..

Dermatologist

Old Scar By Accident

I have this scar on my forehead since 2018, i am intrested to get rid of it. When i got this scar after few months later i went to the dermatologist and had some 9-10 revision sessions but did not work for me. So is there any possib...

Dermatologist

Face Allergy

Meri age 29 years hy kuch dino sy mery face pr allergy ho rahi hy kharish aor redness, aor dry ho gya hy bohth plz mujhy btain mn kiya kron kuch b face pr lagati hon to jalan shoro ho jati hy

Dermatologist

Hair Fall Problem

I have a hair fall problem. Due to covid don't want to visit any hospital. Kindly guide me can I take multivitamins or biotin to stop hair fall? Is this ok to take biotin or food supplements?

Dermatologist

Skin Darkness

Assalam o Alaikum Dr. mujhy apni skin k bary me puchna tha mery hand or feet ki skin me dark knuckles hai jis ki wja se hand or feet bohtt dark lgty hai plzz ap mujhy btaye k ye kesy sai ho sakty hai nutritional deficiencies ki wja...

Dermatologist

Hand Burnt

Burnt her hand by a hot glue gun 5 days ago. Applied quench and polyfax but the wound doesn't seem to be healing. Has started looking yellow now. Please see attached picture and advise what to do. Thank you.

Dermatologist

Face Skin

As per the pictures, my face skin is damaged very badly. Rest of the all body is fair enough. Kindly suggest some cure please. To best of my knowledge, i have done a mistake twice, i got bleach skin facial years ago. So please help.

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top Dermatologist Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top Dermatologist