Questions Asked From Dermatologists

Post Question

Get Affordable Care from Dermatologist

Dermatologist

Pimples On Face After Wax

I am having severe breakout after waxing my face. I have rubbed ice on my face after waxing and applied aloe Vera gel still I have gotten pimples all over my face kindly suggest me any medicine to clear my face. Thank you

Dermatologist

Need Skin Specialist

Aoa ... Dr meri sister ky face py aisy till bany ha skin me to boht tubes b lgyi but farq ni aya plz koi achi c medcn recommend krdy

Dermatologist

Rashes In Underarm

Rashes in my under arm, back of arm and at the back on the right side. It’s very painful. Friction is making it worse. applied sudocream, fusil cream calamine but nothing is working. Making my nights sleepless due to extreme pain an...

Dermatologist

Facing A Skin Issue From 4 5 Days

Hi Doctor's Thank You For Helping Us All ♥️ From Last 4 5 Days These Kind Of Round Circles are Showing Up on My Hands only kharish Jalan Dard Nothing like this Due to Lockdown Eid and Some Personal issues i was not able to Vis...

Dermatologist

Skin Rashes

I've got skin rashes suddenly on my nexk it's all over my neck some part is itching a bit too. please help

Dermatologist

Oily Scalp-

Aoa ,It's been a year I have had oily scalp no shampoo works.I have been prescribed many medicated shamposs like purin, lysolex also used provate lotion .But my front hairs along the hairline are stiff and remains oily even after wa...

Dermatologist

Excessive Dry Scalp, Dandruff

i am 22 years old male...i have been facing this issue for almost 2 years now and its getting worse day by day...i have used every oil like coconut etc etc.every good quality shampoo even medical proven seasum oil,every good homr re...

Dermatologist

Oily Pimples And Black Head

meri skin bhot zyada oily and pimples ha. iss ko khatam krny k liye kia sloution ha? Evion k capsule bhi use karta hu.koi medicen suggest kr de thnx.agar

Dermatologist

Excessive Hairfall

Asslam o alaikum.. Ma'am mujhy poochna tha k kya harmones ki waja sy b hairfall ho skta h.? Ku k mujhy pichly 4 years sy excessive hairfall ho raha h sir k saath eyebrows b girty hain skin doctor sy medicine waghera li but koi ar...

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top Dermatologist Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top Dermatologist