Questions Asked From Dermatologists

Post Question

Get Affordable Care from Dermatologist

Dermatologist

White Spots

yh jou chest per visible spots hain yh allergy kay baad hoay. aur jou chess beech sey white si hoi wi hai yh khudi kuch saal sey hoi wi. doctor ko dekhaya eczema ointment di laganay ko 3 month sey zada ho gye laga ra hn. farq nhi pa...

Dermatologist

Skin Color

A.O.A team Marham it is problem to me that my entire body is White not at good stage , but face color is dark what is the problem if there is any test to skin color kindly suggest me

Dermatologist

Varicose Veins And Vaccine

My mother has a history of varicose veins and has suffered from venous ulcers for which she had gone through surgery. My question is is it safe for her to get the AstraZeneca vaccine as I have heard it causes thrombosis

Dermatologist

Skin Allergy / Itch

I have some sort of itch. All over my back, face, shoulders, tummy, chest, scalp, arms and occasionally on my thighs and legs. When I itch tou wahan red lines ban jati hain. Like jaha bhe meray nails ya fingers scratch kertay hain...

Dermatologist

Skin Problem

mjhe herpes simplex infection hua tha lips pe ( dr ne bataya ) , lips pe chaale par gae thai.. lekin 10 din pehle bilkul theek hu gya hua. ab problem ye k mere lips naturally red aur gulabi thai lekin uske baad se inka color kharab...

Dermatologist

Yellowish With Skin On Feet Souls

I walk daily for 30 minutes. I am noticing that my feet skin is getting these yellowish white skin that peels off like threads, have to remove it myself as it doesn't go itself. Once removed new skin comes but it is happening on fee...

Dermatologist

Itchy Skin

I have some sort of itch. All over my back, face, shoulders, tummy, chest, scalp and arms and occasionally on my thighs and legs. When I itch tou wahan red lines ban jati hain. Like jaha bhe meray nails ya fingers scratch kertay ha...

Dermatologist

Dark Lips/ Dark Circles

mera lower lip dark hogya hai nechy wali layer black ho chuki hai hamesha dry rehta hai or skin utrti hai bleeding hoti hai upper lip bilkul thek hai but lower lip me ye problem i used advantin cream at night and polyfax at day time...

Dermatologist

Skin Allergy

mera beta 3 saal ka haii us ko allergy ho jati hai .. sbha hoti hy shaam tk khtaam hojtii hyy .. agrr raat ko ho to sbhaa tk thkk hojti haii .. otr hotii b esii month me hayy .. may, june, july mein ..

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top Dermatologist Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top Dermatologist