Questions Asked From Dermatologists

Post Question

Get Affordable Care from Dermatologist

Dermatologist

Skin Problem

Mujhe 2 weeks ho gaye hyn mere hands or feet pe pani waly dany nikal rahy hyn or hands ki fingers pe choty choty dany hyn un me pani nai hy or body me kharsih hy legs pe ziada. Kindly koi cream, medicine suggest kary.

Dermatologist

Skin Problem

Aoa. My mother is diabetic and also bp patient. un k left hand ki 3 fingers se is traha skin utar ri ha. plz suggest something to apply. Kia reason ho skti ha eski. jazak Allah

Dermatologist

Back Aches

Aoa… mjhy pichly do din se bht kamar main dard hai pehly halka tha par pichly do din se bht zada hai… please koi medicine bta dyn…

Dermatologist

Permanent Hair Reduction

sir i have so many hair on my body including chest, arms and legs. I have tried to remove them in different ways like Waxing and Hair removal Sprays. But the hair become thick and coarse. sir i want t to get rid of these hair. it lo...

Dermatologist

So Many Hair On Body

sir i have so many hair on my body including chest, arms and legs. I have tried to remove them in different ways like Waxing and Hair removal Sprays. But the hair become thick and coarse. sir i want t to get rid of these hair. it lo...

Dermatologist

I'm 21 Years Old And Hair Fall Ki Problem Hai Thorey Time Se Kuch Bhi Hair Fin Tablets Bhi Lerha Hn Or. Harilife Bhi Lekin Kuch Bhi Nhi Hn Effect Nazar Nhi Arha Please Suggest Me To Stop My Hairfall Bohut Ziada Jhar Rhey Hn Baal

I'm 21 years old and hair fall ki problem hai thorey time se kuch bhi hair fin tablets bhi lerha hn or. harilife bhi lekin kuch bhi nhi hn effect nazar Nhi arha please suggest me to stop my hairfall bohut ziada jhar rhey hn baal

Dermatologist

Skin Problem

AoA My father is suffering from skin allergy from about 2.5 years. He consulted many doctors some of them diagnosed as psoriasis. He has severe itching problem. He has tab priton and also using provate lotion and some other medicati...

Dermatologist

Skin Allergy

Im 7 months pregnant n having these patches on my both cheeks What can i use to fix these

Dermatologist

Dermatologist

kia niacinamide serum or vitamin c serums safe hain breastfeeding mother k liye... kindly suggest mein something safe for glowing skin....meri skin normal hai...na zaida oily hai or na dry... or kindly dark circles k liye bhi kuch s...

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top Dermatologist Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top Dermatologist