Book Video Consultation
Stay Home
No Waiting in lines
Audio/Video Call
PMC Verified Doctors
Asking For Self, Female 25, sodra wazirabad
Dr sahib meri skin pehlay bilkul theek thi ab Dermatologist se check krwaya unho ne report per melasma, freckles likha hai brown spots hain jo bohut zayada hotay ja rahay hain Muje feel hotay hain ab sunblock b spactramatt lagana start kiya kindly kindly koi specific creams melasma freckles k liye yaa serum ka name bata dy please.Dermoteen cream use ker lon suggest ker dy please
Aslamoalikum, there's product of range for face treatment. It's depend on your skin condition. please look at Dermatologica.
it's better if you will see a qualified Dermatologist. thanks.
asalamwalaikum. kindly send pic of pigmentation so that I assess you first.thanks or book video consultation and get complete information how to use sunblock and which one will be better for you and treatment
Member
maam kindly kindly suggest ker dy ab tu sath pic b attach hai video consultation per b ye he kuch ho ga
1 year ago
Jab ap ko dermatologist nay check kiya hai tu medicine bhi dee ho gi. Pehlay woh istamal karain kam az kam 1 mah. Agar farq nah paray tu dubara uss dr kay pass chali jain.
Member
maam ni na fark kuch khaas tu hai b bari dor ab main ja b ni sakti aur Dr sahiba ki fees he bari hoti hain banda medecine le yaa dr ki fee dy aur socha yaha dr se suggest ker letay hain but ye b dermatologist
1 year ago
Member
Anonymous User
thanks maam kuch na suggest krnay ka
MBBS, MCPS Training Completed, Diploma in American Aesthetic Association and Regenerative Medicine | Multan | Book Appointment
kindly I want to clear that melasma takes time to resolve,first of all you should have patience,it can take time from few months or even year ,remember this
continue using sunblock and dermaclin forte cream apply daily at night regularly for 2 months ,after that u can tell about the response
thanks
1 year ago
29 Positive Reviews