Book Video Consultation

Book Video Consultation

Stay Home

No Waiting in lines

Audio/Video Call

PMC Verified Doctors

Talk to Dermatologist on Skin Irritation With Swelling

person-avatar

Asking For Mother, Female 48, nawabshah

Assalam O Alaikum Dr. meri mother k left hand me aik patch hai ye picture me ap dekhy kuch arsy bad hota hai or swelling hoti hai pain k sath unko high blood pressure hai ye pta nhi kis wja se hai ap plZz dekh k guide kry kbhi kbhi zyada swelling hojati hai kbhi blkl flat hojata hai or pain hota hai kbhi kbhi

Dermatologist in Lahore - Dr. Afifa Zahra

Dr. Afifa Zahra - Dermatologist

MBBS, MCPS (Dermatology) | Lahore

review-stars

10 Positive Reviews

salams
mouth ya kisi aur area main blisters bantay hain...ye kisi drug reaction ki alamat lag raha hay...means kisi dawa ka reaction...
need history and examination
regards


0

0

Dermatologist in Islamabad - Assoc. Prof. Dr. Sobia Mohammad

yes it can be treatment I need more information about it kindly make online appointment with me today by 3pm


0

0

Dermatologist in Multan - Dr. Alina Abid

Dr. Alina Abid - Dermatologist

MBBS, MCPS Training Completed, Diploma in American Aesthetic Association and Regenerative Medicine | Multan

review-stars

104 Positive Reviews

ws ,ya patch sirf hand py hain ya aur body py bhi bnty hain aur kitny duration sy ha ,enky blood test kray hain aur clotting profile?


0

0

Member

Member


sirf hand pr bnty hai

1 year ago

Dermatologist in Multan - Dr. Alina Abid
Dr. Alina Abid - Dermatologist

MBBS, MCPS Training Completed, Diploma in American Aesthetic Association and Regenerative Medicine | Multan | Book Appointment

review-stars 20 Positive Reviews

its better to book online appointment so after detailed history guide you in better way and proper investigations will be needed ,as there can be multiple causes

1 year ago

Homeopath in Rawalpindi - Dr. Asifa Khanum

Dr. Asifa Khanum - Homeopath

| DHMS | | Rawalpindi

review-stars

241 Positive Reviews

homeo medicine se theek ho skta hy don't you worry take an appointment confidently kuch hi dino me completely theek ho Jain gy inshallah


0

0

Attach Photo here: