Book Video Consultation

Book Video Consultation

Stay Home

No Waiting in lines

Audio/Video Call

PMC Verified Doctors

Talk to Dermatologist on Dermatologist

person-avatar

Asking for Self, Female, 26 years old, Rawalpindi

Unmarried hu No periods issue..mere uneven skin tone ha there c aur complexion wheatish type ha ....thora hair fall b ha ....nail biting ki adat ha but nails ki growth bht slow ha one year phle doc ne avelia nutritional supplement ..even tone c cream ....aur vitamin e capsules deye thay 2 months use kiye thay ...abi covid ki wJa se doc k nai jate mjhe apna complexion even tone aur thora lighten krna ha ...nails b strong krne hain k growth fast ho ....plz suggest k avelia e use kru ya nutrifactor k biotin 2500 mcg b use kr skte ho bht log use kr rahe hain is liae mjhe puchna ha kia ye worth use hn

Homeopath in Rawalpindi - Dr. Asifa Khanum

Dr. Asifa Khanum - Homeopath

| DHMS | | Rawalpindi

review-stars

241 Positive Reviews

you should take Homeo medicine for results need more details about your problem plz contact me via marham inshallah ap ki nail biting ki habit bhi theek ho Jay gi or hair falling ka problem bhi medicine se complete theek ho Jay ga ye sb ziyada bari batain nai hain jldi theek ho jain gi InshaAllah


0

0

Dermatologist in Multan - Dr. Alina Abid

Dr. Alina Abid - Dermatologist

MBBS, MCPS Training Completed, Diploma in American Aesthetic Association and Regenerative Medicine | Multan

review-stars

104 Positive Reviews

Asalamwalikum,kindly book online video consultation via marham and get complete treatment for hair,skin and nail ,only these medications will not be so much effective thanks


0

0

Dermatologist in Rawalpindi - Dr. Deeba Sattar Khan

Dr. Deeba Sattar Khan - Dermatologist

MBBS, DIP Dermatology (UK), PRP Expert | Rawalpindi

review-stars

104 Positive Reviews

For nails n hair u need Iron supplements. Conplexion light karnay kay liye dermatologist ko deekhana ho ga. Baghair deekhay medicine kessay likh dai. Vit E capsule say skin behtar hoti hai. Magar uss say skin light nahi hoti. Ap ko kisi Dr ko visit karna ho ga. Aquarius


0

0

Attach Photo here: