Profile Photo of Asst. Prof. Dr. Samdana Wahab Gynecologist Peshawar

Asst. Prof. Dr. Samdana Wahab

Gynecologist in Peshawar — ماہر امراض نسواں

MBBS, FCPS · Assistant Professor

PMDC Verified
Pakistan Medical Council
16+ Years
Experience

Reviews for Asst. Prof. Dr. Samdana Wahab

42 verified patient reviews · 5.0 average rating

  • Patient Satisfaction4.65/5
  • Diagnosis4.65/5
  • Staff Behaviour4.9/5
  • Clinic Environment5/5
N
N
12 Oct 2021
I am satisfied with the doctor.
Great Experience Good Staff Good Clinic
M
M
04 Oct 2021
I am satisfied with the doctor.
Great Experience Good Staff Good Clinic
N
N.Z
02 Oct 2021
I am satisfied with the doctor.
Great Experience Good Staff Good Clinic

About Asst. Prof. Dr. Samdana Wahab

Role, scope of practice & conditions treated

Asst. Prof. Dr. Samdana Wahab Peshawar میں ایک قابل Gynecologist ہیں جنہیں اس شعبے میں 16 سال کا تجربہ ہے۔ اپنی متعدد قابلیتوں کے ساتھ ڈاکٹر Gynecologist سے متعلق بیماریوں کا بہترین علاج فراہم کرتے ہیں۔ Asst. Prof. Dr. Samdana Wahab نے مرہم کے ذریعے 42 سے زائد مریضوں کا علاج کیا ہے اور ان کے 42 ریویوز موجود ہیں۔ آپ مرہم کے ذریعے Asst. Prof. Dr. Samdana Wahab کے ساتھ اپوائنٹمنٹ بک کر سکتے ہیں۔

Asst. Prof. Dr. Samdana Wahab practices through Marham.pk. The Gynecologist has 41 published reviews on Marham.

Qualifications: MBBS from Khybar Medical College and FCPS from College of Physicians and Surgeon Pakistan

Experience: 16 years of experience in this field.

Patient Satisfaction Score: 93%


Services of Asst. Prof. Dr. Samdana Wahab

The Gynecologist's, Asst. Prof. Dr. Samdana Wahab, special areas of interest include:

  • Congenital Abnormalities
  • IUCD (Coil) Pacement
  • Laparoscopy

Diseases treated by Asst. Prof. Dr. Samdana Wahab

Diseases treated by Asst. Prof. Dr. Samdana Wahab include:

  • Vaginal Discharge - Vagina Se Kharij Honay Wala Mada
  • Amenorrhea - Haiz Ki Naqasi Na Hona
  • Ovarian Cysts - Baza Dani Mein Theli Ki Bemari, and among others

Asst. Prof. Dr. Samdana Wahab's Appointment Details

Asst. Prof. Dr. Samdana Wahab, the Gynecologist, is available for in-person and online video consultation on Marham.

Video Consultation

Days: Monday to Saturday

Time: 12:00 PM - 05:00 PM


Khyber Medical Centre: Lakar Mandi, Peshawar.

Days: Monday to Friday

Time: 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM


Asst. Prof. Dr. Samdana Wahab's Fee

Asst. Prof. Dr. Samdana Wahab's fee is PKR 800 for online video consultation.

Book an appointment or video consultation with the Gynecologist, Asst. Prof. Dr. Samdana Wahab, through Marham. Top rated other medical practitioners from different specialties including Nephrologist, Urological Oncologist and Radiation Oncologist are also on our panel for in-person appointment/booking and online video consultation.

Information verified by Marham Medical Team Last reviewed: 10 Jun 2026

FAQs

Most common questions about Asst. Prof. Dr. Samdana Wahab

You can contact the Gynecologist through Marham's helpline: 0311-1222398 and we'll connect you with Asst. Prof. Dr. Samdana Wahab

Asst. Prof. Dr. Samdana Wahab has the following degrees : MBBS, FCPS

Asst. Prof. Dr. Samdana Wahab is specialist Gynecologist. Her area of expertise include Pregnancy, Hormonal Issues of Women, Polycystic Ovarian Syndrome, Caesarean Section/ C-Section


Khyber Medical Centre


Mon

  • 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM

Tue

  • 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM

Wed

  • 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM

Thu

  • 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM

Fri

  • 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM


Video Consultation


Mon

  • 12:00 PM - 05:00 PM

Tue

  • 12:00 PM - 05:00 PM

Wed

  • 12:00 PM - 05:00 PM

Thu

  • 12:00 PM - 05:00 PM

Fri

  • 12:00 PM - 05:00 PM

Sat

  • 12:00 PM - 05:00 PM

Latest articles

Women's health insights from Marham Health Hub

Diseases & Symptoms Treated

Conditions Asst. Prof. Dr. Samdana Wahab commonly diagnoses and treats

Symptoms

Services offered by Asst. Prof. Dr. Samdana Wahab

Gynecology & obstetric procedures available

Special Interests

Specific areas Asst. Prof. Dr. Samdana Wahab focuses on within Gynecologist

Get Affordable Care from Gynecologists in Peshawar

Other top-rated gynecologists you can book today

Dr. Sidra Zeb

Dr. Sidra Zeb

● Available Today
Rs. 500
★ 1 Reviews 4+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Laila Nazir

Dr. Laila Nazir

● Available Today
Rs. 800
★ 6 Reviews 6+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Madiha Iqbal

Dr. Madiha Iqbal

● Available Today
Rs. 800
★ 0 Reviews 8+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. S Umme Habiba Gilani

Dr. S Umme Habiba Gilani

● Available Today
Rs. 1000
★ 1 Reviews 4+ Years Exp
Book Appointment